Waukesha County 
Election results
UPDATED 11:55 p.m.



Town of Vernon   |  Chenequa  |  Nashotah  |  Pewaukee  |  Brookfield

Delafield  |  Muskego  |  New Berlin  |  Oconomowoc  |  City of Pewaukee

City Of Waukesha  |  School Districts  |  Wka. Cty. Board of Supervisors

Wka. Cty. Circuit Court Branch II  | 
Wka. District II Court of Appeals
 

TOWN OF VERNON

Supervisor 1
Joe Reilly (i) 613  
Rodell Singert 951  

Supervisor 3

Diane Herried

740  
Kurt Barikmo (i) 747  
 
CHENEQUA
Trustee (pick three)
Jack MacDonough (i) 75 27.6%
Carol Manegold 66 24.3%
Kathleen Seidel (i) 63 23.2%
Susan Wilkey (i) 67 24.7%
 
NASHOTAH
Trustees (pick two)
Rick Johnson (i)    
Henry Nemer    
Louisa Self    
Julie Swenson (i)    
 
PEWAUKEE
Trustee (pick three)
Randy Demmitt (i) 589  
Steve Ebling 784  
Joe Laimon 677  
Joe Zompa (i) 763  
 
BROOKFIELD
Mayor
Jeff Speaker (i)    
Steve Ponto    
Alderman District 1
William Carnell Sr. (i)    
Richard Brunner    
Alderman District 4
Mark Nelson (i)    
J.P. Murray    
Alderman District 5
Sheila Buechel    
Gary Mahkorn (i)    
Alderman District 6
Michael Loy    
Jerry Mellone (i)    
 
DELAFIELD
Alderman District 6
Lynn Morrison (i) 90 (final)  
Jim Shanklin 89 (final)  
 
MUSKEGO
Alderman District 3
Neil E. Borgman (i) 351 62.7%
Larry Lefebvre 209 37.3%
Alderman District 5
Bill Schneider (i) 225 49%
Daniel Soltysiak 234 51%
 
NEW BERLIN
Alderman District 1
John Hopkins (i) 528  
Dennis Friedrich 246  
Alderman District 3
David Jeske 237  
Ron Seidl (i) 338  
Alderman District 5
Jake Krueger 350  
Deena Liska 424  
Alderman District 7
Dave Ament (i) 825  
Kevin Zokan 455  
 
OCONOMOWOC
Mayor
Maury Sullivan (i) 908  
Jim Daley 1809  
Alderman District 1 (pick one)
James Hall 362  
John Haumschild 52  
Dick Pas 314  
 
CITY OF PEWAUKEE
Mayor
H. Roger Hathaway 1130  
Scott Klein (i) 2177  
Alderman District 1
Kathleen Novack 807  
Carrie Wergin 161  
Alderman District 2
Colleen Brown 529  
Jim Jaeschke 498  
Alderman District 3
Steve Bierce (i) 674  
Kim Wentz 333  
 
CITY OF  WAUKESHA
Mayor

Larry Nelson (i)
4492 FINAL  

Jeff Scrima
6244 FINAL  
Alderman District 4
Joe Pieper (i) 711  
Henry Balzer 124  
Alderman District 5
Jim Healy 345  
Paul Ybarra (i) 435  
Alderman District 8
Vance Skinner 437  
Emanuele Vitale (i) 358  
Alderman District 9
Kathleen Cummings (i) 427  
Mark Hickok 357  
Alderman District 11
Roger Patton 233  
Lenny Miller 153  
Alderman District 12
Jim Connors 331  
Charles Lichtie (i) 440  
Alderman District 15
Mike Johnson 173 (final)  
Duane Paulson 229 (final)  
 
SCHOOL DISTRICTS
Arrowhead School Board (pick two)
Mary Beth Eckels 1106 41.5%
Donna Vrakas 1555 58.3%
Elmbrook School Board (pick two)
Beth Horneffer    
Sandra Schultz    
Kathryn Wilson    
Robert Ziegler (i)    
Mukwonago School Board
Joanne Olson-Newberry    
Curt Weibelhaus    
Oconomowoc School Board (pick two)
Susan Kay (i)    
Lisa M. Arenas    
Patrick Clifford    
Elizabeth L. Thelen    
Pewaukee School Board (pick two)
Jeff Lewis (i)    
John Blask (i)    
Robert Goergen    
Pewaukee School Board (pick three)
Ellen Langill (i)    
Frank Finman (i)    
William Baumgart    
Steve Edlund    
 
WAUKESHA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
Supervisor 8
Thomas Schlellinger (i) 1313 65.6%
David Cook 687 34.3%
Supervisor 24
Walter Kolb (i) 1212 52.26%
Curt Bauer 1094 47.18%
 
WAUKESHA COUNTY CIRCUIT COURT BRANCH II
Judge Richard Congdon (i) 12400 FINAL 23%
Mark Gundrum 41126 FINAL 76%
 
WAUKESHA DISTRICT II COURT OF APPEALS
Judge Linda Van De Water 69166 46.7
Paul Reilly 77957 52.6