gmtoday_small.gif

 


 
FRIDAY
May 29, 2015

 
Online Slideshows
School Sports
 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 


 

 

 
 
 



 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend West 05-05-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


West Bend Softball Invitational 05-16-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 05-12-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 05-12-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Washington County Tennis Invitational 05-16-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


St. Mary Springs vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 05-14-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Slinger vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 05-15-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Slinger vs. Hartford Union 05-12-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Milwaukee Lutheran vs. Hartford Union 05-13-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Kenosha St. Joseph vs. Living Word Lutheran 05-11-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend West 05-14-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. Germantown 05-13-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Slinger 05-11-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. Waukesha South 05-12-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Waukesha South vs. Catholic Memorial 05-07-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


New Berlin Eisenhower vs. New Berlin West 05-13-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Mukwonago vs. Waukesha North 05-07-15
Posted 5-18-15

 


 


 


Classic 8 Conference Jim Barron Championship 05-14-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Greater Metro Conference Relays 05-06-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Brookfield East vs. Germantown 05-14-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Waukesha North 05-14-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Catholic Memorial 05-07-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 


Richard Myrhum Invitational 05-08-15
Posted 05-18-15

 


 


 



University School of Milwaukee girls soccer vs. Wisconsin Lutheran 05-08-15
Posted 05-16-15

 

 


 



Homestead, Cedarburg and University School of Milwaukee at Highlander Girls Track Invitational at Homestead 05-09-15
Posted 05-16-15

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls softball vs.
Homestead 05-06-15
Posted 05-16-15

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs.
Port Washington 05-12-15
Posted 05-16-15

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys tennis vs.
Cedarburg 05-12-15
Posted 05-16-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs.
Whitefish Bay 05-12-15
Posted 05-16-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys tennis vs.
Whitefish Bay 05-07-15
Posted 05-16-15

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys tennis vs.
New Trier 05-01-15
Posted 05-10-15

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys lacrosse vs. Ozaukee 04-29-15
Posted 05-10-15

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls soccer vs.
Cedarburg 05-05-15
Posted 05-10-15

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs.
Homestead 05-02-15
Posted 05-10-15

 

 


 


West Bend Rush lacrosse practice 04-30-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 04-30-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Slinger 04-28-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


Washington County Invitational 04-28-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


Plymouth vs. Hartford Union 05-01-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


Milwaukee School of Languages vs. Living Word Lutheran 05-01-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. Slinger 04-30-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


Waukesha West Golf Invitational 05-04-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. Waukesha South 04-28-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


New Berlin East vs. Greenfield 04-29-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Waukesha West 04-30-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Mukwonago 05-01-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 


Classic 8 Conference Golf Mini-Meet 04-28-15
Posted 05-09-15

 


 


 



North Shore Conference boys golf mini-meet at
Hidden Glen 04-28-15
Posted 05-09-15

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls softball vs.
Cedarburg 04-23-15
Posted 05-09-15

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys tennis vs.
Port Washington 04-23-15
Posted 05-09-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs.
Port Washington 04-28-15
Posted 05-09-15

 

 


 


Arrowhead vs. Waukesha West 04-30-15
Posted 05-08-15

 


 


 


West Bend West vs. Slinger 04-23-15
Posted 04-28-15

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Hartford Union 04-21-15
Posted 04-28-15

 


 


 


Watertown vs. Slinger 04-26-15
Posted 04-28-15

 


 


 


Slinger vs. Hartford Union 04-24-15
Posted 04-28-15

 


 


 


Menomonee Falls vs. Germantown 04-22-15
Posted 04-28-15

 


 


 


Beaver Dam vs. West Bend West 04-21-15
Posted 04-28-15

 


 


 


Beaver Dam vs. Hartford Union 04-23-15
Posted 04-28-15

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Kettle Moraine 04-23-15
Posted 04-28-15

 


 


 


Hamilton Track and Field Invitational 04-21-15
Posted 04-28-15

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East 04-21-15
Posted 04-28-15

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Catholic Memorial 04-23-15
Posted 04-28-15

 


 


 



Ozaukee Lacrosse vs. Kenosha at Cedarburg
04-15-15
Posted 04-25-15

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls softball vs.
Grafton 04-16-14
Posted 04-25-15

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs.
West Bend West 04-16-15
Posted 04-25-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls softball vs.
Port Washington 04-21-15

Posted 04-25-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs.
Waukesha North 04-16-15
Posted 04-25-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs.
Germantown 04-21-15
Posted 04-25-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg, Grafton, Homestead High Schools boys track at Homestead 04-16-15
Posted 04-25-15

 

 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend East 04-14-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 


Sheboygan Falls vs. West Bend West 04-07-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 


Oconomowoc vs. West Bend West 04-17-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 


Kewaskum vs. West Bend East 04-07-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran Invitational 04-16-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend West 04-16-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 


Germantown Track and Field Invitational 04-16-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. New Berlin West 04-16-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 


Kettle Moraine vs. Waukesha South 04-16-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Marquette 04-14-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 


Classic 8 Varsity Track and Field Championship 04-11-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 


Brookfield East vs Wayzata 04-17-15
Posted 04-20-15

 


 


 



Homestead High School girls soccer vs.
Port Washington 04-14-15
Posted 04-18-15

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls softball vs.
Nicolet 04-14-15
Posted 04-18-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs.
Milwaukee Lutheran 04-14-15
Posted 04-18-15

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys lacrosse vs. Catholic Memorial 04-02-15
Posted 04-10-15

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys baseball vs. Messmer 04-07-15
Posted 04-10-15

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs.
Plymouth 03-31-15
Posted 04-10-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls softball vs.
Germantown 04-01-15
Posted 04-10-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs.
Muskego 03-31-15
Posted 04-10-15

 

 


 



Waukesha West vs. Racine Horlick 04-02-15
Posted 04-06-15

 


 


 



North Shore Conference Girls indoor track invite at Whitefish Bay 03-26-15
Posted 04-03-15

 

 


 



North Shore Conference Boys indoor track invite
at Homestead 03-24-15
Posted 04-03-15

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Hartland Arrowhead WIAA regional final 03-07-15
Posted 03-19-15

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Germantown WIAA sectionals semi-final 03-12-15
Posted 03-19-15

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys basketball vs. Port Washington WIAA regional semi-final 03-06-15
Posted 03-19-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. River Falls WIAA State Division 2 semi-final 03-13-15
Posted 03-19-15

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Milwaukee Pius XI WIAA State Division 2 final 03-14-15
Posted 03-19-15

 

 


 


Whitewater vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran WIAA Div. 3 State Semifinal 03-13-15
Posted 03-18-15

 


 


 


Waupun vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 03-05-15
Posted 03-18-15

 


 


 


St. Thomas More vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 03-05-15
Posted 03-18-15

 


 


 


Milwaukee Lutheran vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran Div. 3 Regional  03-06-15
Posted 03-18-15

 


 


 


Menasha vs.  Slinger Div. 2 Regional 03-06-15
Posted 03-18-15

 


 


 


Beaver Dam vs. Slinger 03-12-15
Posted 03-18-15

 


 


 


100th WIAA State Basketball Tournament 
Posted 03-18-15

 


 


 


WIAA State Team Tournament 03-07-15
Posted 03-15-18

 


 


 


Mukwonago vs. Kettle Moraine 03-06-15
Posted 03-18-15

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. New Berlin Eisenhower 03-06-15
Posted 03-18-15

 


 


 


New Berlin West vs. Cudahy 03-05-15
Posted 03-18-15

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Arrowhead Sectional Semifinal 03-05-15
Posted 03-18-15

 


 


 



Grafton High School boys basketball vs. West Bend East WIAA sub-regional 03-03-15
Posted 03-14-15

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys basketball vs.
Milwaukee Lutheran 02-26-15
Posted 03-14-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Green Bay Southwest WIAA sectional final 03-07-15
Posted 03-14-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys hockey vs. Reedsburg
WIAA state hockey quarterfinal 03-05-15
Posted 03-14-15

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs.
Grafton WIAA regional final 02-28-15
Posted 03-14-15

 

 


 


Arrowhead vs. Kettle Moraine 02-27-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Campbellsport vs. Kewaskum 03-03-05
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Waukesha South 02-27-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Waukesha South 03-03-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Catholic Memorial 02-20-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Waukesha South vs. Muskego 02-27-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


West Bend West vs. Hartford Union 02-20-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 02-26-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


WIAA State Wrestling Finals 02-28-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


WIAA State Wrestling Tournament Day 1 02-27-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


WIAA State Wrestling Finals 02-28-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


WIAA State Wrestling Day 1 02-27-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Sectional wrestling at Menomonee Falls 02-21-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


WIAA Sectional Gymnastics 02-28-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Oconomowoc vs. Slinger 02-20-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Mukwonago vs. Muskego 02-20-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Sectional Wrestling in Kaukauna 02-21-15
Posted 03-06-15

 

 


 


Janesville Co-op vs. Waukesha Co-op 02-25-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend East 02-19-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Homestead vs. Germantown 02-20-15
Posted 03-03-15

 


 


 


Grafton vs. West Bend East 02-27-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. New Berlin West 02-24-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 


 


2015 Southeast-Classic 8 Girls Gymnastics
Championship 02-19-15
Posted 03-06-15

 


 

 


 

 

 
 


To order reprints: If you are interested in a high-quality color reproduction of any images featured in our slideshows, please email webmaster@conleynet.com. Include the name of the slideshow, the date, and if possible, the number of the picture as it appears in the slideshow, and a brief description.

Reprint 8X10 photos cost $25.00 each, including postage.

Reprint 5X7 photos cost $15.00 each, including postage.










 


Milwaukee Newspaper  |  Milwaukee Newspapers  |  Wisconsin Newspapers  |  City of Milwaukee Wisconsin  |  Wisconsin Job Services  |  Wisconsin Lottery ResultsWisconsin Real Estate For Sale   |  Waukesha Freeman  |  Milwaukee County  |  Jobs In Milwaukee