gmtoday_small.gif

 


 
TUESDAY
September 2, 2014

 
Online Slideshows
School Sports
 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 


 

 

 
 
 



 



University School of Milwaukee boys baseball vs. Riverside 04-20-13
Posted 04-29-13

 

 


 


Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Homestead
04-22-13
Posted 04-29-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys tennis Bulldog Invite
04-20-13
Posted 04-29-13

 

 


 


Hartford Union vs. Slinger 04-23-13
Posted 04-25-13

 


 


 


Little Ten Conference Golf Mini Meet 04-23-13
Posted 4-25-13

 


 


 


Menomonee Falls vs. Germantown 04-18-13
Posted 04-25-13

 


 


 



University School of Milwaukee girls lacrosse vs. Waukesha 04-15-13
Posted 04-23-13

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys tennis vs.
Brookfield East 04-15-13
Posted 04-23-13

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys lacrosse vs. Ozaukee Wolfpack 04-12-13
Posted 04-23-13

 

 


 



North Shore Conference Boys Indoor Track Meet
at Whitefish Bay 04-10-13
Posted 04-23-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys tennis vs.
Port Washington 04-16-13
Posted 04-23-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls softball vs. Whitefish Bay
04-16-13
Posted 04-23-13

 

 


 


West Bend East vs. Slinger 04-16-13
Posted 04-19-13

 


 


 


Wisconsin Lutheran vs. West Bend East 04-16-13
Posted 04-19-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South vs. Kettle Moraine 04-16-13
Posted 04-19-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial Vs. Arrowhead 04-15-13
Posted 04-19-13

 


 


 


Slinger vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 04-12-13
Posted 04-17-13

 


 


 


Woodland Conference Indoor Track Championships 04-11-13
Posted 04-16-13

 


 



North Shore Conference girls indoor track championships at Homestead 04-09-13
Posted 04-12-13

 

 


 


University School of Milwaukee girls soccer
vs. Nicolet 04-05-13
Posted 04-12-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School Coed Track
Invite 04-03-13
Posted 04-12-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys tennis vs. Martin Luther
04-05-13
Posted 04-12-13

 

 


 


Waukesha South Golf Practice 4-2-13
Posted 4-10-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial Golf Practice 4-3-13
Posted 4-10-13

 


 


 


Winnebago Lutheran vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 4-5-13
Posted 4-10-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West Tennis Practice 4-1-13
Posted 4-5-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North Tennis Practice 4-1-13
Posted 4-5-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West Softball Practice 3-19-13
Posted 4-1-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South Softball Practice 3-18-13
Posted 4-1-13

 


 


 


Classic 8 Conference Girls Indoor Championship 3-28-13
Posted 4-1-13

 


 


 


Classic 8 Conference Boys Indoor Championship 3-26-13
Posted 4-1-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial Softball Practice 3-19-13
Posted 4-1-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South Track & Field Practice 3-5-13
Posted 4-1-13

 


 


 


Grafton girls indoor track triangular at Homestead High School 03-21-13
Posted 03-28-13

 

 


 



North Shore United TOPS Soccer Clinic
03-10-13
Posted 03-26-13

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School girls indoor track triangular 03-19-13
Posted 03-26-13

 

 


 


Homestead and Grafton High School boys indoor track at Homestead time trial meet 03-13-13
Posted 03-25-13

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys indoor track triangular 03-14-13
Posted 03-25-13

 

 


 


Waukesha North boys Track & Field preview 3-6-13
Posted 3-21-13

 


 


 


Classic 8 Conference girls varsity Track & Field preview
3-6-13
Posted 3-21-13

 


 


 


Oshkosh North vs. Germantown State Semi-Final 3-8-13
Posted 3-13-13

 


 


 


Germantown WIAA State Champions 3-9-13
Posted 3-13-13

 


 


 


East Troy vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran Sectional 3-7-13
Posted 3-13-13

 


 


 


Mukwonago vs. Germantown State Champion Runner-Up 3-9-13
Posted 3-13-13

 


 


 


Mukwonago vs. Milwaukee King 3-8-13
Posted 3-13-13

 


 


 


New Berlin Eisenhower vs. Milwaukee Pius 3-9-13
Posted 3-13-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Arrowhead 3-7-13
Posted 3-8-13

 


 


 


Pewaukee vs. New Berlin 3-7-13
Posted 3-8-13

 


 


 


Mukwonago vs. Madison Memorial 3-2-13
Posted 3-8-13

 


 


 


Pewaukee vs. Waukesha North 3-2-13
Posted 3-8-13

 


 


 


State Team Wrestling 3-1-13
Posted 3-8-13

 


 


 


State Team Gymnastics 3-2-13
Posted 3-8-13

 


 


 



Grafton High School girls basketball vs. Slinger WIAA Regional semi-final
03-01-13
Posted 03-05-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys basketball vs. Pulaski WIAA Sectional final at Fond du Lac 03-02-13
Posted 03-05-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Waupun WIAA Regional semi-final 03-01-13
Posted 03-05-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Grafton High School WIAA Regional final 03-02-13
Posted 03-05-13

 

 


 


Waukesha West vs. Kettle Moraine

3-1-13
Posted 3-4-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East

3-1-13
Posted 3-4-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South vs. Germantown
3-1-13
Posted 3-4-13

 


 


 


Thomas More vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional 3-1-13
Posted 3-4-13

 


 


 


DePere vs. Germantown Sectional
3-2-13
Posted 3-4-13

 


 


 



University School of Milwaukee girls basketball vs. St. Francis 02-26-13
Posted 03-02-2013

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls basketball vs. Hartford 02-26-13
Posted 03-02-2013

 

 


 


Eastbrook Academy vs. Living Word Lutheran Regional 2-26-13
Posted 3-1-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Germantown Div. 1 Sectional Semifinal 2-28-13
Posted 3-1-13

 


 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys basketball vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 02-22-13
Posted 02-27-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Waukesha West 02-22-13
Posted 02-27-13

 

 


 


West Bend East vs. Slinger Regional

2-21-13
Posted 2-26-13

 


 


 


State Wrestling Tournament 2-23-13
Posted 2-26-13

 


 


 


State Wrestling Tournament (Day 2) 2-22-13
Posted 2-26-13

 


 


 


Homestead vs. Germantown Regional 2-21-13
Posted 2-26-13

 


 


 


State Wrestling Tournament 2-23-13
Posted 2-26-13

 


 


 


Kettle Moraine vs. Arrowhead 2-22-13
Posted 2-26-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. South Milwaukee 2-22-13
Posted 2-26-13

 


 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys hockey vs. Homestead WIAA regional final 02-14-13
Posted 02-25-13

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee girls hockey vs. Fox Cities co-op WIAA regional 02-14-13
Posted 02-25-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Port Washington 02-15-13
Posted 02-25-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys basketball vs. Kewaskum WIAA regional quarterfinal 02-19-12
Posted 02-25-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys hockey vs. Fond du Lac Springs WIAA regional
02-15-13
Posted 02-25-13

 

 


 


Waukesha North vs. Waukesha West
2-20-13
Posted 2-22-13

 


 


 


Sectional Gymnastics 2-21-13
Posted 2-22-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. Slinger 2-21-13
Posted 2-22-13

 


 


 


State Wrestling Tournament (Day 1) 2-21-13
Posted 2-22-13

 


 


 


Sectional Wrestling Tournament 2-16-13
Posted 2-20-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. New Berlin West 2-19-13
Posted 2-20-13

 


 


 


Milwaukee Tenor vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2-19-13
Posted 2-20-13

 


 


 


Waupun Sectional Wrestling 2-16-13
Posted 2-18-13

 


 


 


Fond du Lac Sectional Wrestling 2-16-13
Posted 2-18-13

 


 


 


Living Word Lutheran vs. Lake Country Lutheran 2-15-13
Posted 2-18-13

 


 


 


Wisconsin Little Ten Gymnastics 2-15-13
Posted 2-18-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Waukesha West 2-15-13
Posted 2-18-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Waukesha North 2-15-13
Posted 2-18-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Waukesha West 2-14-13
Posted 2-17-13

 


 


 


Oconomowoc vs. West Bend East 2-14-13
Posted 2-17-13

 


 


 

West Bend West vs. Slinger 2-14-13
Posted 2-17-13

 


 

 



Cedarburg High School, Homestead High School at the WIAA Boys Sectional Swim meet at Nicolet 02-09-13
Posed 02-15-13

 

 


 


University School of Milwaukee girls hockey vs. Appleton United 02-09-13
Posted 02-15-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys hockey vs. Waupun 02-12-13
Posted 02-15-13

 

 


 


Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 02-08-13
Posted 02-15-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls basketball vs. Hartford 02-12-13
Posted 02-15-13

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Nicolet 02-08-13
Posted 02-15-13

 

 


 


West Bend West vs. West Bend East 
Posted 2-14-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Germantown

2-12-13
Posted 2-14-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Waukesha North

2-12-13
Posted 2-14-13

 


 


 


WIAA Regional Wrestling 2-9-13
Posted 2-14-13

 


 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys basketball vs. Kenosha Christian Life 02-05-13
Posted 02-11-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls basketball vs. Greenfield 02-05-13
Posted 02-11-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys hockey vs. Grafton 02-02-13
Posted 02-11-13

 

 


 


Slinger vs. West Bend West 2-8-13
Posted 2-11-13

 


 


 


Pewaukee vs. Germantown 2-8-13
Posted 2-11-13

 


 


 


Manitowoc Regional Wrestling Meet 2-8-13
Posted 2-11-13

 


 


 


Neenah Regional Wrestling Meet 2-8-13
Posted 2-11-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Waukesha West 2-8-13
Posted 2-11-13

 


 


 


Waukesha Wings Co-op vs. Brookfield/Catholic Memorial Co-op 2-8-13
Posted 2-11-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend West 2-7-13
Posted 2-8-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Waukesha 2-7-13
Posted 2-8-13

 


 


 


UW-Waukesha vs. UW-Washington County 2-6-13
Posted 2-7-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East 2-5-13
Posted 2-7-13

 


 


 


Classic 8 Conference Swimming and Diving 2-2-13
Posted 2-7-13

 


 


 


Watertown vs. West Bend West 2-5-13
Posted 2-7-13

 


 


 


St. Mary's Shootout 2-6-13
Posted 2-7-13

 


 


 


North Shore Conference wrestling championship at Homestead High School 02-02-13
Posted 02-07-13

 

 

 



Homestead High School girls gymnastics vs. Grafton/Cedarburg
01-30-13
Posted 02-07-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls basketball vs. Cedarburg 02-01-13
Posted 02-07-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys hockey vs. Whitefish Bay/Nicolet/Shorewood Co-op 02-02-13
Posted 02-07-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys basketball vs. Homestead 02-01-13
Posted 02-07-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Grafton 01-29-13
Posted 02-04-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys hockey vs. Germantown 01-29-13
Posted 02-04-13

 

 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend West

1-31-13
Posted 2-4-13

 


 


 


Little Ten Wrestling Championships

2-2-13
Posted 2-4-13

 


 


 


Eastern Wisconsin Conference Championships 2-2-13
Posted 2-4-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West Co-op Gymnastics

1-31-13
Posted 2-4-13

 


 


 


Mukwonago vs. Catholic Memorial

2-1-13
Posted 2-4-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Muskego 2-1-13
Posted 2-4-13

 


 


 


Beaver Dam vs. Slinger 2-1-13
Posted 2-4-13

 


 


 


Little Ten Swimming Championship

2-1-13
Posted 2-4-13

 


 


 


Waukesha Wall of Fame Ceremony 1-25-13
Posted 1-31-13

 


 


 


Slinger vs. West Bend East 1-29-13
Posted 1-31-13

 


 


 


Oconomowoc vs. West Bend West 1-26-13
Posted 1-31-13

 


 


 


Pirate Invitational 1-26-13
Posted 1-31-13

 


 


 



Homestead High School boys hockey vs. Green Bay United 01-26-13
Posted 01-30-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls basketball vs. Port Washington 01-25-13
Posted 01-30-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys basketball vs. West Allis Hale 01-22-13
Posted 01-30-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys hockey vs.
Green Bay United 01-25-13
Posted 01-30-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys basketball vs. Whitefish Bay 01-25-13
Posted 01-30-13

 

 


 


Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Hartford Union 1-25-13
Posted 1-27-13

 


 


Hartford Union vs. Slinger 1-25-13
Posted 1-27-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. Waukesha South
1-25-13
Posted 1-27-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs Arrowhead

1-25-13
Posted 1-27-13

 


 


 


Kenosha Christian Life vs. Living Word Lutheran 1-23-13
Posted 1-25-13

 


 


 


Thursday Night Wrestling 1-24-13
Posted 1-25-13

 


 


 


West Bend Invitational 1-19-13
Posted 1-23-13

 


 


 


Slinger vs. West Bend East 1-22-13
Posted 1-23-13

 


 


 


Beaver Dam vs. West Bend West
1-22-13
Posted 1-23-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Co-op vs. University Co-op 1-22-13
Posted 1-23-13

 


 


 



Concordia University of Wisconsin men's basketball vs. Dominican
01-19-13
Posted 01-22-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys basketball vs. Grafton 01-18-13
Posted 01-22-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Grafton 01-18-13
Posted 01-22-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School wrestling vs. Port Washington 01-17-13
Posted 01-22-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Milwaukee Vincent 01-15-13
Posted 01-21-13

 

 


 


West Bend West vs. Slinger 1-17-13
Posted 1-19-13

 


 


 


West Bend Co-Op vs. Hartford Union

1-17-13
Posted 1-19-13

 


 


 


Slinger vs. Hartford Union 1-18-13
Posted 1-19-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend East 1-18-13
Posted 1-19-13

 


 


 


Pewaukee vs. Whitnall 1-18-13
Posted 1-19-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. Kettle Moraine 1-18-13
Posted 1-19-13

 


 


 


Classic 8 Conference Triangular
Posted 1-19-13

 


 


UW-Fond du Lac vs. UW-Washington County 1-16-13
Posted 1-17-13

 


 


 


Homestead Highlanders vs. Germantown Ice Bears 1-16-13
Posted 1-17-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 1-15-13
Posted 1-17-13

 


 


 


Slinger vs. West Bend West 1-15-13
Posted 1-17-13

 


 


 


Kiel vs. Kewaskum 1-14-13
Posted 1-17-13

 


 


 


Divine Savior Holy Angels vs. West Bend East 1-14-13
Posted 1-17-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. New Berlin West 0-15-13
Posted 1-16-13

 


 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys basketball vs. Messmer 01-12-13
Posted 1-14-13

 

 


 


University School of Milwaukee boys hockey vs. Homestead 01-12-13
Posted 1-14-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Germantown 01-10-13
Posted 1-14-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys basketball vs.
Port Washington 01-11-13
Posted 1-14-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls basketball vs. Port Washington 01-11-13
 

 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West

1-11-13
Posted 1-14-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West

1-11-13
Posted 1-14-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Mukwonago 1-11-13
Posted 1-14-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. Waukesha West 01-11-13
Posted 01-14-13

 


 


 


Watertown vs. West Bend 1-10-13
Posted 1-11-13

 


 


 


Pewaukee vs. Germantown 1-9-13
Posted 1-11-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Hartford Union 1-10-13
Posted 1-11-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East 1-10-13
Posted 1-11-13

 


 


 


Carroll University vs. Beloit College 1-9-13
Posted 1-11-13

 


 


 


University School of Milwaukee girls basketball vs. Kenosha Christian Life 01-08-13
Posted 1-10-13

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 01-08-13
Posted 1-10-13

 

 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Hamilton 1-8-13
Posted 1-9-13

 


 


 


Carroll University vs. Grinnell College

1-5-13
Posted 1-9-13

 


 


 


West Bend West vs. Slinger 1-8-13
Posted 1-9-13

 


 


 


West Bend West vs. Hartford Union 1-8-13
Posted 1-9-13

 


 


 



Homestead High School wrestling vs. Cedarburg 01-03-13
Posted 1-8-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys swimming vs. Cedarburg 01-03-13
Posted 1-8-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys basketball vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 01-04-13
Posted 1-8-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys hockey vs.
Cedarburg 01-04-13
Posted 1-8-13

 

 


 


West Bend West vs. Hartford Union

1-3-13
Posted 1-6-13



 


 


West Bend Gymnastics Invitational

1-5-13
Posted 1-6-13

 


 


West Bend West vs. West Bend East

1-3-13
Posted 1-6-13

 


 


Watertown vs. Slinger 1-4-13
Posted 1-6-13

 


 


Travis Wichlacz Invitational 1-5-13
Posted 1-6-13


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend West 1-4-13
Posted 1-6-13

 


 


Waukesha West vs. Arrowhead 1-4-13
Posted 1-6-13

 


 


Waukesha Wings vs. Whitefish Bay 1-4-13
Posted 1-6-13

 


 


Classic 8/Greater Metro Swimming and Diving Relays 1-3-13
Posted 1-6-13



 


Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Neenah in the Chekouras Classic 12-27-12
Posted 1-3-13

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Plymouth in the Niki Doedens tournament 12-28-12
Posted 1-3-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Greendale in the Niki Doedens tournament 12-27-12
Posted 1-3-13

 

 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Waukesha South 12-29-12
Posted 01-02-13

 


 

 


 

 

 
 


To order reprints: If you are interested in a high-quality color reproduction of any images featured in our slideshows, please email webmaster@conleynet.com. Include the name of the slideshow, the date, and if possible, the number of the picture as it appears in the slideshow, and a brief description.

Reprint 8X10 photos cost $25.00 each, including postage.

Reprint 5X7 photos cost $15.00 each, including postage.










 


Milwaukee events  |  Waukesha events  |  Washington Co. events Ozaukee Co. events Milwaukee news  |  Waukesha Co. news Washington Co. News   |  Waukesha Freeman  |  West Bend Daily News  |  Waukesha Freeman | Ozaukee Co. News Graphic | Oconomowoc Enterprise