gmtoday_small.gif

 


 
MONDAY
July 28, 2014

 
Online Flash Slideshows
School Sports
January-June 2012

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 


 

 

 
 
 



 



High school varsity baseball game, Waukesha West vs. Arrowhead, played Thursday, June 28, at Waukesha West
Posted 06-29-12

 

 


 



High school varsity baseball game, Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East
Posted 06-27-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-26-12
Posted 06-26-12

 


 


Sheboygan Falls vs Kewaskum Baseball: 06-26-12
Posted 06-26-12

 

 


 


Campbellsport vs Kewaskum Baseball: 06-22-12
 
Posted 06-23-12

 

 


 


Kettle Moraine High School baseball vs Waukesha West: 06-22-12
Posted 06-23-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-22-12
Posted 06-23-12

 


 


Clyman/Watertown vs West Bend 7 Ups Semi-Pro Baseball: 06-21-12

 


 


Oconomowoc vs West Bend 7 Ups Semi-Pro Baseball: 06-22-12
Posted 06-23-12

 

 


 


Nicolet vs West Bend West Baseball: 06-21-12
Posted 06-21-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Neenah WIAA State Quarterfinals at Uihlein Field Milwaukee 06-14-12
Posted 06-21-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School baseball vs. Homestead 06-14-12
Posted 06-21-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School baseball vs.
Grafton 06-15-12
Posted 06-21-12

 

 


 


Germantown vs West Bend West Baseball: 06-20-12
 
Posted 06-20-12

 


 


Mascot Race: 06-20-12
Posted 06-20-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-20-12
Posted 06-20-12

 


 


Germantown vs Slinger Baseball: 06-19-12
Posted 06-19-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-19-12
Posted 06-19-12

 


 


Homestead High School girls softball vs. Germantown WIAA sectional final 06-07-12
Posted 06-18-12

 

 


 


Kiel vs Kewaskum Baseball:

06-15-12
 
Posted 06-17-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-15-12
Posted 06-17-12

 


 


Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Menomonee Falls WIAA sectional semi-final 06-07-12
Posted 06-17-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys baseball vs. Homestead 06-12-12
Posted 06-17-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Whitefish Bay WIAA sectional semi-final 06-07-12
Posted 06-17-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys baseball vs. Whitefish Bay 06-11-12
Posted 06-17-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys baseball vs. Nicolet 06-08-12
Posted 06-17-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-15-12
Posted 06-15-12

 


 


Slinger vs West Bend 
West Baseball: 06-14-12
 
Posted 06-14-12

 


 


Waukesha Home School vs West Bend West Baseball: 06-13-12
 
Posted 06-13-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-13-12
Posted 06-13-12

 


 


Middleton vs Hartford Union 
State Baseball: 06-12-12
 
Posted 06-12-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-12-12
Posted 06-12-12

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Sussex Hamilton 05-31-12
Posted 06-11-12

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School girls softball vs. Nicolet 05-31-12
Posted 06-10-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Homestead 06-02-12
Posted 06-10-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-09-12
Posted 06-09-12

 

 


 



Freeman sports: 06-08-12
Posted 06-09-12

 


 


Whitefish Bay vs West Bend 
East Baseball: 06-08-12
 
Posted 06-09-12

 


 


Greenfield vs West Bend 
East Baseball: 06-06-12
 
Posted 06-07-12

 


 


Kewaskum vs. Campbellsport 
girls soccer: 06-06-12
Posted 06-07-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-06-12
Posted 06-06-12

 


 


St. Frances vs Slinger Baseball: 06-05-12
 
Posted 06-05-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-05-12
Posted 06-05-12

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Baseball: 06-05-12
 
Posted 06-05-12

 


 



WIAA State Track and Field Championship at the University of Wisconsin-La Crosse in La Crosse 06-01-12
Posted 06-05-12

 

 


 



WIAA Boys and Girls Track Sectional at Menomonee Falls 05-24-12
Posted 06-03-12

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys baseball vs. Milwaukee Lutheran
05-29-12
Posted 06-03-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys baseball vs. West Bend East 05-29-12
Posted 06-03-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys baseball vs. Shorewood 05-23-12
Posted 06-03-12

 

 


 


State Track and Field Championships: 06-01-12
 
Posted 06-02-12

 


 


WIAA state track: 06-01-12
Posted 06-02-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-01-12
Posted 06-02-12

 


 


Living Word Lutheran vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Girls Regional Soccer: 05-31-12
Posted 05-31-12

 


 


Bradley Tech of Milwaukee South vs Hartford Union Regional Baseball: 05-31-12
Posted 05-31-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-30-12
Posted 05-31-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-30-12
Posted 05-30-12

 


 


Slinger vs West Bend West Softball: 05-29-12
 
Posted 05-29-12

 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs Kewaskum Girls
Regional Softball: 05-29-12
Posted 05-29-12

 


 



University School of Milwaukee baseball vs. Martin Luther 05-22-12
Posted 05-28-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls softball vs. Germantown 05-21-12
Posted 05-28-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Sheboygan South 05-19-12
Posted 05-28-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 05-22-12
Posted 05-28-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Menomonee Falls 05-18-12
Posted 05-28-12

 

 


 


Oshkosh West Track and 
Field Sectional: 05-24-12
 
Posted 05-26-12

 


 


Milwaukee Messmer 
vs Kettle Moraine
Lutheran Regional Baseball: 05-25-12
 
Posted 05-26-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-25-12
Posted 05-26-12

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Girls Soccer: 05-22-12
 
Posted 05-24-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-24-12
Posted 05-24-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-23-12
Posted 05-24-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-22-12
Posted 05-22-12

 


 


West Bend Softball Tournament: 05-19-12
 
Posted 05-19-12

 


 


West Bend Soccer Invitational: 
05-19-12
 
Posted 05-19-12

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys baseball vs. Living Word Lutheran 05-10-12
Posted 05-18-12

 

 


 



North Shore Conference boys/girls outdoor track championships at Grafton High School 05-15-12: GIRLS
Posted 05-18-12

 

 


 


North Shore Conference boys/girls outdoor track championships at Grafton High School 05-15-12: BOYS
Posted 05-18-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-18-12
Posted 05-18-12

 


 


Slinger vs Hartford Union Softball: 
05-17-12
 
Posted 05-17-12

 


 


Germantown vs Hartford Union Girls Soccer: 05-17-12
 
Posted 05-17-12

 

 


 



North Shore Conference golf meet at Fire Ridge Grafton 05-14-12
Posted 05-17-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys tennis vs. University School of Milwaukee 05-09-12
Posted 05-17-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls softball vs. Cedarburg 05-10-12
Posted 05-17-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs. University School of Milwaukee
05-10-12
Posted 05-17-12

 

 


 


Wisconsin Little Ten Golf 
Championships: 05-16-12
Posted 05-16-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-16-12
Posted 05-16-12

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend 
West Boys Tennis: 05-15-12
 
Posted 05-15-12

 


 


Boys Tennis: Hartford Union 
Invitational: 05-12-12
Posted 05-15-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-15-12
Posted 05-12-12

 


 


Homestead High School girls soccer vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 05-08-12
Posted 05-14-12

 

 


 



Homestead Highlander girls track Invitational 05-05-12
Posted 05-14-12
 

 


 



Grafton High School girls softball vs. Homestead 05-08-12
Posted 05-13-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls softball vs.
West Bend West 05-04-12
Posted 05-13-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-11-12
Posted 05-11-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-09-12
Posted 05-09-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-08-12
Posted 05-08-12

 


 



University School of Milwaukee baseball vs. Lake Country Lutheran 04-26-12
Posted 05-06-12

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys lacrosse vs. Lakeshore lacrosse club
04-26-12
Posted 05-06-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys tennis vs. Grafton 04-26-12
Posted 05-06-12

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School boys tennis vs. Homestead 05-01-12
Posted 05-06-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls softball vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 05-01-12
Posted 05-06-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Homestead 05-01-12
Posted 05-06-12

 

 


 


Slinger vs. West Bend 
West tennis: 05-04-12
Posted 05-05-12

 

 


 


Slinger vs KML softball: 
05-04-12
Posted 05-05-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-04-12
Posted 05-06-12

 

 


 



Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Relay Championships May 3, 2012
Posted 05-04-12

 

 


 



Slinger vs. West Bend West
girls soccer May 3, 2012
Posted 05-04-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-03-12
Posted 05-03-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 05-02-12
Posted 05-02-12

 


 


Slinger vs. East softball 5-1-12
Posted 05-02-12

 

 


 


North Shore Conference boys golf meet at Hidden Glen hosted by Cedarburg 04-24-12
Posted 04-27-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls soccer vs. Grafton 04-24-12
Posted 04-27-12

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School girls softball vs. Homestead 04-23-12
Posted 04-27-12

 

 


 


Waukesha North High School softball
vs Catholic Memorial: 04-26-12
Posted 04-27-12

 


 


Hartford Union vs Slinger 
Softball: 04-26-12
Posted 04-26-12

 


 



Homestead High School boys tennis vs. Marquette 04-18-12
Posted 04-25-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls soccer vs. Brookfield Central 04-20-12
Posted 04-25-12

 

 


 


Washington County Track and Field Invitational: 04-25-12
 
Posted 04-25-12

 


 


Slinger vs Hartford Union 
Girls Soccer: 04-25-12
 
Posted 04-25-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 04-25-12
Posted 04-25-12

 


 


Grip and Rip It Golf Tournament: 
04-23-12
Posted 04-24-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 04-24-12
Posted 04-24-12

 


 


West Bend Track and Field 
Invitational: 04-20-12
Posted 04-21-12

 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran Girls 
Soccer Invite: 04-21-12
Posted 04-21-12

 


 


Pewaukee vs New Berlin 
West soccer: 04-19-12
Posted 04-20-12

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Whitefish Bay 04-17-12
Posted 04-19-2012

 

 


 



North Shore Conference boys indoor track meet at Milwaukee Lutheran 04-04-12
Posted 04-19-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys tennis vs. Cedarburg 04-17-12
Posted 04-19-12

 

 


 


Track and Field Slinger 
Invitational: 04-18-12
 
Posted 04-19-12

 


 


Living Word Soccer: 04-18-12
Posted 04-19-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 04-18-12
Posted 04-18-12

 


 


Slinger vs. West Bend East Tennis: 04-17-12
Posted 04-18-12

 


 


West Bend West vs Slinger Softball: 04-17-12
Posted 04-18-12

 


 


Brookfield Academy vs Living Word Lutheran Baseball: 04-12-12
 
Posted 04-15-12

 


 


Kewaskum Girls Soccer: 04-12-12
Posted 04-15-12

 


 


University School vs Living Word Lutheran Girls Soccer: 04-11-12
 
Posted 04-12-12

 


 


Waukesha West High School boys golf practice, at Merrill Hills Country Club: 04-10-12
Posted 04-11-12

 


 


Lomira vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Baseball: 04-10-12
Posted 04-10-12

 


 


Waukesha North vs. Union 
Grove soccer: 04-05-12
Posted 04-06-12

 


 


Ozaukee vs West Bend West Girls Soccer: 04-05-12
Posted 04-06-12

 


 


Waukesha North vs. Waukesha South softball: 04-04-12
Posted 04-06-12

 


 



North Shore Conference girls indoor track championships at Cedarburg High School 04-03-12
Posted 04-05-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Grafton 04-03-12
Posted 04-05-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls softball vs. Grafton 04-03-12
Posted 04-05-12

 

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Softball: 04-04-12
 
Posted 04-04-12

 


 


Grafton vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Girls Soccer: 04-04-12
Posted 04-04-12

 


 


Horicon vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Softball: 04-03-12
Posted 04-04-12

 


 


Winnebago Lutheran vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Baseball: 04-03-12
 
Posted 04-04-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 04-03-12
Posted 04-04-12

 


 



Homestead High School girls soccer vs. Mukwonago 03-29-12
Posted 04-03-12

 

 


 


Green Bay Notre Dame vs Slinger Girls Soccer: 03-30-12
 
Posted 04-01-12

 


 


Milwaukee Riverside vs Hartford Union Baseball: 03-29-12
 
Posted 03-30-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 03-30-12
Posted 03-30-12

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Plymouth 03-27-12
Posted 03-29-12

 

 


 


Sussex Hamilton vs West Bend East Girls Soccer: 03-28-12
Posted 03-29-12

 


 


Catholic Memorial High School girls soccer vs Hartford: 03-28-12
Posted 03-29-12

 


 


Homestead High School boys track indoor timetrial meet 03-13-12
Posted 03-28-12

 
 

 



Cedarburg High School boys indoor track triangular invite 03-15-12
Posted 03-27-12

 

 


 


Waukesha Optimist Swim Meet:

03-24-12
Posted 03-27-12

 


 


Brookfield Battalion vs West Bend Bombers Hockey: 03-24-12
 
Posted 03-26-12

 


 


New Berlin Eisenhower vs. Reedsburg High School girls basketball: 03-23-12
Posted 03-24-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 03-23-12
Posted 03-23-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 03-21-12
Posted 03-21-12

 


 


New Berlin Eisenhower vs Whitefish Bay: 03-17-12
Posted 03-20-12

 


 


Arrowhead vs Nicolet WIAA Division 1 sectional semifinal game: 03-15-12
Posted 03-17-12

 


 


Germantown vs Madison Memorial Boys Semi-Final Championship Basketball: 03-16-12
Posted 03-17-12

 


 


Madison Memorial vs.  Mukwonago WIAA Division 1 sectional championship game: 03-10-12
Posted 03-14-12

 


 



Grafton High School girls basketball vs. Waupun WIAA regional final
03-10-12
Posted 03-13-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls basketball vs. Cedarburg WIAA regional semi-final 03-09-12
Posted 03-13-12

 

 


 


KML vs. Ootsburg girls WIAA Division 3 regional championship game:

03-10-12
Posted 03-13-12

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. West Bend East
03-06-12
Posted 03-12-12

 

 


 


Germantown vs De Pere Boys Sectional Championship: 03-10-12
Posted 03-11-12

 


 


West Bend West's vs. Kewaskum's WIAA regional quarterfinal game: 02-27-12
Posted 03-11-12

 


 


West Bend East vs. Cedarburg boys WIAA regional quarterfinal game: 02-27-12
Posted 03-11-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 03-10-12
Posted 03-10-12

 


 


St. Francis vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional Girls Basketball: 03-09-12
Posted 03-10-12

 


 


Racine vs Living Word Lutheran Regional Girls Basketball: 03-09-12
 
Posted 03-10-12

 


 


West Bend West regional girls basketball: 03-09-12
Posted 03-10-12

 


 


Slinger vs Plymouth WIAA Division 2 regional championship game:03-04-12
Posted 03-10-12

 


 


Lomira vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran girls basketball
Posted 03-10-12

 


 


Grafton vs. Slinger boys basketball regionals: 03-02-12
Posted 03-10-12

 


 


Hamilton High School  vs Germantown WIAA Division 1 sectional semifinal: 03-08-12
Posted 03-09-12

 


 


West Bend East vs. Cedarburg high school girls basketball: 03-06-12
Posted 03-07-12

 


 


Milwaukee Academy of Science vs Living Word Lutheran Girls Regional Basketball: 03-06-12
Posted 03-07-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 03-07-12
Posted 03-07-12

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys basketball vs. Milwaukee Career and Technology 02-28-12
Posted 03-06-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Sussex Hamilton WIAA regional semi-final 03-02-12
Posted 03-06-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls basketball vs. Whitefish Bay
03-01-12
Posted 03-06-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 03-05-12
Posted 03-06-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 03-03-12
Posted 03-05-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 03-02-12
Posted 03-02-12

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs Germantown 02-23-12
Posted 02-29-12

 

 


 


Grafton High School girls basketball vs. Port Washington 02-24-12
Posted 02-29-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 02-24-12
Posted 02-29-12

 

 


 


Boys basketball WIAA Division 2 regional quarterfinal - Kewaskum vs West Bend West: 02-28-12
 
Posted 02-29-12

 

 


 


Catholic Memorial vs Union Grove: 02-28-12
Posted 02-29-12

 

 


 


WIAA Division 2 boys basketball regional: Cedarburg at West Bend East: 02-28-12
Posted 02-29-12

 

 


 


State high school individual wrestling tournament: 02-25-12
Posted 02-28-12

 


 


State Wrestling Championships: 02-25-12
 
Posted 02-26-12

 


 


State Wrestling Day 2: 02-24-12
 
Posted 02-26-12

 


 


Catholic Memorial vs Kettle Moraine
high school girls basketball:

02-24-12
Posted 02-26-12

 


 


West Bend West vs Hartford Union Boys Basketball: 02-23-12

Posted 02-24-12

 


 


State Wrestling: 02-23-12
 
Posted 02-24-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 02-24-12
Posted 02-24-12

 


 



Homestead High School WIAA sectional semi-final hockey vs. Brookfield 02-21-12
Posted 02-23-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys basketball vs. Hartford 02-21-12
Posted 02-23-12

 

 


 


University of Wisconsin-Waukesha men's basketball vs UW-Manitowoc: 02-22-12
Posted 02-23-12

 


 


Beaver Dam vs Slinger Girls 
Basketball: 02-21-12

Posted 02-22-12

 


 


Hartford Union vs West Bend East Girls Basketball: 02-21-12
 
Posted 02-22-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 02-22-12
Posted 02-22-12

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys hockey vs. Fond du Lac 02-17-12
Posted 02-21-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls basketball vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 02-16-12
Posted 02-21-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys hockey vs. Germantown Co-op 02-16-12
Posted 02-21-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys basketball vs. Port Washington

02-17-12
Posted 02-21-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 02-21-12
Posted 02-21-12

 

 


 


Wrestling Sectional: 02-18-12
Posted 02-19-12

 

 


 


Gymnastics - Wisconsin Little Ten Championship: 02-18-12
 
Posted 02-19-12

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Boys Basketball: 02-17-12
Posted 02-19-12

 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran Girls 
Basketball vs. Winnebago 
Lutheran Academy: 02-16-12
 
Posted 02-19-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 02-18-12
Posted 02-19-12

 


 



Cedarburg High School hockey vs. Grafton co-op 02-14-12
Posted 02-17-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys basketball vs. Nicolet 02-14-12
Posted 02-17-12

 

 


 


Slinger vs West Bend West Girls Basketball: 02-16-12
 
Posted 02-17-12

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 02-17-12
Posted 02-17-12

 

 


 



WIAA Division 2 Sectional swim meet at Cedarburg 02-11-12
Posted 02-16-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Cedarburg 02-09-12
Posted 02-16-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls basketball vs. Nicolet 02-10-12
Posted 02-16-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Homestead 02-10-12
Posted 02-16-12

 

 


 


Carroll University
vs. Beloit 
College: 02-15-12
Posted 02-16-12

 


 


Tuesday night basketball: 02-14-12
Posted 02-15-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 02-15-12
Posted 02-15-12

 


 


Sectional swimming meet: 02-11-12
Posted 02-14-12

 


 


WIAA wrestling regional championship: 02-11-12
Posted 02-14-12

 


 


Regional Wrestling: 02-11-12
 
Posted 02-12-12

 


 


Oconomowoc vs Hartford Union Girls Basketball: 02-10-12
 
Posted 02-12-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 02-11-12
Posted 02-12-12

 


 


West Bend East vs Hartford Union Boys Basketball: 02-09-12
 
Posted 02-10-12

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Menomonee Falls
02-07-12
Posted 02-09-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls basketball vs.Greendale 02-07-12
Posted 02-09-12

 

 


 


Kenosha vs Ice Bears Hockey:

02-08-12
 
Posted 02-09-12

 


 


Carroll University vs Ripon: 02-08-12
Posted 02-09-12

 


 


Hartford Union vs West Bend West Gymnastics: 02-07-12  
Posted 02-08-12

 


 


Hartford Union vs Slinger Girls Basketball: 02-07-12
 
Posted 02-08-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 02-08-12
Posted 02-08-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 02-07-12
Posted 02-08-12

 


 



University School of Milwaukee girls hockey vs. Beaver Dam 02-04-12
Posted 02-07-12

 

 


 



North Shore Conference Wrestling meet at Grafton 02-04-12
Posted 02-07-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls basketball vs. Grafton 02-03-12
Posted 02-07-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys basketball vs. Homestead 02-03-12
Posted 02-07-12

 

 


 


Wisconsin Little Ten Wrestling Championship: 02-04-12
Posted 02-04-12

 


 


West Bend West vs Hartford Union Girls Basketball: 02-03-12
 
Posted 02-04-12

 


 


West Bend West vs Slinger Boys Basketball: 02-03-12  
Posted 02-04-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 02-04-12
Posted 02-04-12

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys basketball vs. St. John's Military Academy 01-31-12
Posted 02-04-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls basketball vs. Cedarburg 01-27-12
Posted 02-04-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys basketball vs. Cedarburg 01-27-12
Posted 02-04-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Whitefish Bay
01-31-12
Posted 02-04-12

 

 


 


Cedarburg-Grafton girls gymnastics vs. Shorewood 01-25-12
Posted 02-04-12

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School hockey vs.
Catholic Memorial/Pius XI
01-28-12
Posted 02-04-12

 

 


 


Slinger vs West Bend East Girls Basketball: 02-02-12
Posted 02-03-12

 


 


Hartford Union vs West Bend East Gymnastics: 02-01-12
Posted 02-01-1
2

 


 


Freeman sports: 02-01-12
Posted 02-01-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 01-30-12
Posted 01-31-12

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Girls Basketball: 01-27-12
Posted 01-30-12

 


 


Slinger vs Hartford Union Boys Basketball: 01-27-12
 
Posted 01-28-12

 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Arrowhead,
high school varsity boys basketball game: 01-27-12
Posted 01-28-12

 


 


Homestead High School boys swimming vs. Whitefish Bay
01-20-12
Posted 01-27-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys hockey vs. University School of Milwaukee 01-24-12
Posted 01-27-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls basketball vs. Germantown
01-20-12
Posted 01-27-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys basketball vs. West Bend West 01-24-12
Posted 01-27-12

 

 


 


Hartford Union vs Slinger Wrestling: 01-26-12
Posted 01-27-12

 


 


Waukesha West vs. Waukesha North
High School wrestling: 01-26-12
Posted 01-27-12

 


 



Homestead High School Highlander Wrestling Invitational 01-20-12
Posted 01-25-12

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys hockey vs. Waukesha Wings 01-21-12
Posted 01-25-12

 

 


 


Waukesha Wings vs. Kettle Moraine co-op high school varsity boys hockey: 01-24-12
Posted 01-25-12

 


 


Oconomowoc vs West Bend West Wrestling: 01-24-12
 
Posted 01-25-12

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Gymnastics: 01-24-12
Posted 01-25-12

 


 


Germantown vs West Bend East Girls Basketball: 01-24-12
Posted 01-25-12

 


 


Cedarburg High School boys basketball vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 01-20-12
Posted 01-24-12

 

 


 


West Bend Swimming Invitational: 01-21-12
Posted 01-23-12

 


 


Homestead at Germantown Boys basketball: 01-20-12
Posted 01-21-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 01-21-12
Posted 01-21-12

 


 


Waupun vs Kewaskum Wrestling: 01-19-12
Posted 01-20-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 01-20-12
Posted 01-20-12

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys hockey vs. Germantown 01-17-12
Posted 01-19-12

 

 


 



Concordia University Wisconsin vs. MSOE Men's basketball with Mel's Pig Roast-Ozaukee County Special Olympics as guests of CUW
01-14-12
Posted 01-19-12

 

 


 


UW-Fox Valley vs UW-Washington County Mens Basketball: 01-18-12
Posted 01-19-12

 


 


Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Whitefish Bay
01-13-12
Posted 01-18-12

 

 


 


Lake Country Lutheran vs Living Word Lutheran Girls Basketball:

01-17-12

Posted 01-18-12

 

 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs at Lomira girls basketball: 01-17-12
Posted 01-18-12

 


 


Kewaskum vs West Bend West Girls Basketball: 01-17-12
 
Posted 01-18-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 01-18-12
Posted 01-18-12

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs. Port Washington
01-13-12
Posted 01-17-12

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys basketball vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 01-12-12
Posted 01-17-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School hockey vs. Grafton 01-12-12
Posted 01-17-12

 

 


 


Carroll vs. Grinnell men's college basketball: 01-14-12
Posted 01-17-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 01-14-12
Posted 01-14-12

 


 


West Bend East vs Hartford Union Girls Basketball: 01-13-12
Posted 01-14-12

 


 


Bay Port/Pulaski vs Ice Bears Hockey: 01-13-12
Posted 01-14-12

 


 


West Bend Co-Op vs Hartford Union Boys Swimming: 01-12-12

Posted 01-13-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 01-12-12
Posted 01-13-12

 


 


Homestead vs. Cedarburg High School hockey: 01-11-12
Posted 01-12-12

 


 


Laconia vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Girls Basketball: 01-10-12
 
Posted 01-11-12

 


 


Grafton vs Hartford Union Girls Basketball: 01-10-12

Posted 01-11-12

 


 


Homestead High School boys basketball vs Milwaukee Lutheran: 01-06-12
Posted 01-11-12

 


 


Grafton High School girls basketball vs Whitefish Bay: 01-06-12
Posted 01-11-12

 


 


Cedarburg High School Bulldog
Invitational boys swim meet: 01-07-12
Posted 01-11-12

 


 


Cedarburg High School wrestling vs Homestead: 01-05-12
Posted 01-11-12

 


 


Cedarburg High School
boys swimming vs Homestead: 01-05-12
Posted 01-11-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 01-11-12
Posted 01-11-12

 


 


Carroll vs. St. Norbert men's college basketball game: 01-07-12
Posted 01-09-12

 


 


West Bend Wrestling Invite: 01-07-12
 
Posted 01-08-12

 


 


Plymouth vs Kewaskum Wrestling: 01-06-12
 

 


 


West Bend Gymnastics Invite: 01-07-12
Posted 01-08-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 01-07-12
Posted 01-08-12

 


 


St. Mary's Springs vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Boys Basketball: 01-05-12
Posted 01-06-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 01-06-12
Posted 01-06-12

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball Chekouras Memorial Tournament vs. Waukesha West
12-29-11
Posted 01-05-12

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School hockey vs. Kettle Moraine/Mukwonago 01-03-12
Posted 01-05-12

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball Doedens Memorial Tournament vs. Plymouth 12-29-11
Posted 01-05-12

 

 


 


High School Skiing: 01-04-12
Posted 01-05-12

 


 


West Bend East vs Slinger Boys Basketball: 01-03-12
Posted 01-04-12

 


 


Hartford Union vs West Bend West Boys Basketball: 01-03-12
Posted 01-04-12

 


 


Freeman sports: 01-03-12
Posted 01-04-12

 


 


Daily News 2011 Year in Sports
Posted 01-02-12

 

 
 


To order reprints: If you are interested in a high-quality color reproduction of any images featured in our slideshows, please email webmaster@conleynet.com. Include the name of the slideshow, the date, and if possible, the number of the picture as it appears in the slideshow, and a brief description.

Reprint 8X10 photos cost $25.00 each, including postage.

Reprint 5X7 photos cost $15.00 each, including postage.










 


Milwaukee Newspaper  |  Milwaukee Newspapers  |  Wisconsin Newspapers  |  City of Milwaukee Wisconsin  |  Wisconsin Job Services  |  Wisconsin Lottery ResultsWisconsin Real Estate For Sale   |  Waukesha Freeman  |  Milwaukee County  |  Jobs In Milwaukee