gmtoday_small.gif

 


 
TUESDAY
October 21, 2014

 
Online Flash Slideshows
School Sports
 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 


 

 

 
 
 



 


Plymouth vs West Bend West Boys Basketball: 12-29-11
Posted 12-30-11

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 12-30-11
Posted 12-30-11

 


 


Sheboygan Falls vs West Bend East Boys Basketball: 12-28-11
Posted 12-29-11

 


 



Waukesha South vs. Brookfield Central varsity high school girls basketball game: 12-28-11
Posted 12-29-11

 


 



Waukesha Wings vs. Janesville varsity high school boys hockey: 12-27-11
Posted 12-28-11

 


 


Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook Shootout: 12-27-11
Posted 12-28-11

 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs West Bend East Girls Basketball: 12-23-11
Posted 12-26-11

 


 


University School of Milwaukee boys basketball vs Living Word Lutheran: 12-10-11
Posted 12-23-11

 


 


University School of Milwaukee girls hockey vs Fond du Lac co-op: 12-22-11
Posted 12-23-11

 


 


Homestead High School boys hockey vs St. Mary's Springs-Fond du Lac: 12-20-11
Posted 12-23-11

 


 


Homestead High School wrestling vs Nicolet 12-20-11
Posted 12-23-11

 


 


Homestead High School boys swimming vs Grafton: 12-15-11
Posted 12-23-11

 


 


Homestead High School girls basketball vs Cedarburg: 12-20-11
Posted 12-23-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 12-23-11
Posted 12-23-11

 


 


West Bend West vs West Bend East Boys Basketball: 12-22-11
Posted 12-23-11

 


 


Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs Grafton: 12-09-11
Posted 12-23-11

 


 


Cedarburg High School boys basketball vs Grafton: 12-09-11
Posted 12-23-11

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Wrestling: 12-21-11
Posted 12-22-11

 


 


Pewaukee vs. South Milwaukee,
varsity high school wrestling dual: 12-21-11
Posted 12-22-11

 


 


Tuesday night basketball: 12-20-11
Posted 12-21-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 12-21-11
Posted 12-21-11

 


 


Homestead High School boys basketball vs Grafton: 12-16-11
Posted 12-20-11

 


 


West Bend West vs Slinger Girls Basketball: 12-19-11
Posted 12-19-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 12-17-11
Posted 12-19-11

 


 


West Bend West vs Slinger Wrestling: 12-15-11
Posted 12-16-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 12-16-11
Posted 12-16-11

 


 


Kewaskum vs West Bend West Boys Basketball: 12-13-11

Posted 12-14-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 12-14-11
Posted 12-14-11

 


 


Hartford Wrestling Invitational: 
12-10-11
 
Posted 12-11-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 12-10-11
Posted 12-11-11

 


 


Oconomowoc vs Hartford Union Boys Basketball: 12-08-11
Posted 12-09-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 12-09-11
Posted 12-10-11

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys basketball vs. Wayland Academy
12-06-11
Posted 12-08-2011

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys hockey vs. Wausau West 12-03-11
Posted 12-08-2011

 

 


 


Sheboygan South vs West Bend East Boys Basketball: 12-06-11
Posted 12-07-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 12-07-11
Posted 12-07-11

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys hockey vs. Wausau West 12-03-11
Posted 12-06-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School boys basketball vs. Kettle Moraine
12-02-11
Posted 12-06-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School wrestling vs. Grafton 12-01-11
Posted 12-06-11

 

 


 


Slinger Wrestling Invitation:

12-03-11
Posted 12-03-11

 


 


Hartford Swimming Invitational:

12-03-11
Posted 12-03-11

 


 


Hartford Union vs Slinger Boys Basketball: 12-02-11
 
Posted 12-03-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 12-03-11
Posted 12-03-11

 


 


Kewaskum vs West Bend East Girls Basketball: 12-01-11
Posted 12-02-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 12-02-11
Posted 12-02-11

 


 


Waukesha North High School girls basketball practice: 11-30-11
Posted 12-01-11

 


 


Ashwaubenon vs West Bend Ice Bears Hockey: 11-30-11
Posted 12-01-11

 


 


Cedarburg vs West Bend East Boys Basketball: 11-29-11
Posted 12-01-11

 


 


Pewaukee vs Slinger Boys Basketball: 11-29-11
 
Posted 12-01-11

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys swimming vs. Grafton 11-29-11
Posted 12-01-11

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys hockey vs. Marquette 11-29-11
Posted 12-01-11

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 11-30-11
Posted 11-30-11

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs. Kenosha Tremper
11-25-11
Posted 11-29-11

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys basketball vs. Wisconsin Rapids
11-26-11
Posted 11-29-11

 

 


 


Catholic Memorial High School girls basketball practice: 11-28-11
Posted 11-29-11

 


 


Grafton Boys Basketball Tournament: 11-26-11
Posted 11-27-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 11-26-11
Posted 11-26-11

 


 


UW-Waukesha vs. UW-Washington County junior varsity women's basketball: 11-22-11
Posted 11-23-11

 


 


Random Lake vs Kewaskum Boys Basketball: 11-22-11
Posted 11-23-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 11-22-11
Posted 11-22-11

 


 


Waukesha South High School boys basketball practice: 11-17-11
Posted 11-19-11

 


 


Waukesha North High School
boys basketball practice: 11-18-11
Posted 11-19-11

 


 

University of Wisconsin-Marinette County vs University of Wisconsin-Washington County Womens Basketball: 11-18-11
Posted 11-19-11


 


 


University of Wisconsin-Marinette County vs University of Wisconsin-Washington County Mens Basketball: 11-18-11
Posted 11-19-11

 


 



Grafton High School girls swimming at the WIAA state championships in Madison 11-11-11
Posted 11-17-2011

 

 


 


UWFDL vs UWWC Mens Basketball: 11-16-11
 
Posted 11-17-11

 


 


UWFDL vs UWWC Womens Basketball: 11-16-11
Posted 11-17-11

 


 


WIAA State Division 1 swimming 
and diving meet: 11-12-11
Posted 11-15-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 11-11-11
Posted 11-13-11

 


 



WIAA girls sectional swim meet at Cedarburg 11-05-11
Posted 11-08-11

 

 


 


2011 Southeastern Wisconsin Short Track Hall of Fame: 11-05-11
Posted 11-08-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 11-08-11
Posted 11-08-11

 


 


Girls Swimming Sectionals: 11-04-11
Posted 11-06-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 11-05-11
Posted 11-06-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 11-04-11
Posted 11-06-11

 


 


Girls Diving Sectionals: 11-04-11
Posted 11-06-11

 


 



Grafton Gladiators youth football game season final vs.
Wauwatosa East
Posted 11-03-11

 

 


 



Boys volleyball sectional semifinal, Waukesha West vs. Kettle Moraine, played Tuesday, Nov. 1,
at Waukesha West
Posted 11-02-11

 

 


 



North Shore Conference Girls Swim Championships at Cedarburg
10-29-11
Posted 11-02-11

 

 


 


North Shore Conference Girls Diving meet at Cedarburg 10-27-11
Posted 11-01-11

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School football vs. Pulaski WIAA Level 2 playoff game
10-28-11
Posted 11-01-2011

 

 


 



WIAA Cross Country State Finals in Wisconsin Rapids 10-30-11
Posted 11-01-11

 

 


 



Volleyball - Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs. Catholic Memorial
Posted 11-01-11

 

 


 



State Division 1 boys soccer championship, Kettle Moraine vs. Marquette, played Saturday, Oct. 29, at Uihlein Soccer Park in Milwaukee
Posted 11-01-11

 

 


 


State Division 2 boys soccer championship, Catholic Memorial vs. Mount Horeb, played Saturday,
Oct. 29
Posted 11-01-11

 


 



West Bend East vs. Fond Du Lac Sectional Volleyball
Posted 10-31-11

 

 


 


Living Word Lutheran vs Lake Country Lutheran Playoff Football: 10-29-11
Posted 10-29-11

 


 


Pewaukee vs Kewaskum Playoff Football: 10-28-11
 
Posted 10-29-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 10-29-11
Posted 10-29-11

 


 


Plymouth vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional Volleyball: 10-27-11
 
Posted 10-28-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 10-28-11
Posted 10-28-11

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Regional Volleyball: 10-27-11
Posted 10-28-11

 


 



Cedarburg Recreation Department/UWM basketball Clinic at Cedarburg High School 10-25-11
Posted 10-27-11

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls volleyball vs. Sussex Hamilton WIAA regional 10-20-11
Posted 10-26-11

 

 


 



Homestead High School football vs. Milwaukee King WIAA Level 1 playoff game 10-21-11
Posted 10/26/2011

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School football vs. Ashwaubenon WIAA Level 1 playoff game 10-22-11
Posted 10/26/2011

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 10-25-11
Posted 10-25-11

 


 



Grafton High School girls volleyball vs. Kiel 10-18-11
Posted 10-24-2011

 

 


 


Johnson Creek vs Living Word Lutheran Playoff Football: 10-21-11
 Posted 10-22-11

 


 


Brown Deer vs Kewaskum Playoff Football: 10-21-11
 
Posted 10-22-11

 


 


Catholic Memorial  vs Pewaukee 
football: 10-21-11
Posted 10-22-11

 


 


Cross Country Sectionals: 10-22-11
Posted 10-22-11

 


 


Oshkosh North Sectional Cross Country at Lake Breeze Golf Course: 10-21-11
Posted 10-22-11

 


 


Appleton West vs West Bend East Regional Volleyball: 10-20-11
Posted 10-21-11

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Swimming: 10-20-11
Posted 10-21-11

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys soccer vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran WIAA regional final 10-13-11
Posted 10-20-2011

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee football vs. Lake Country Lutheran 10-14-11
Posted 10-20-2011

 

 


 


North Shore Conference Cross Country meet at Tendick Park-Saukville girls 4000m race 10-15-11
Posted 10-20-2011

 

 


 


North Shore Conference Cross Country meet at Tendick Park-Saukville boys 5000m race 10-15-11
Posted 10-20-2011

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School football vs.
Milwaukee Lutheran 10-14-11
Posted 10-20-2011

 

 


 


Cedarburg Youth football - Colts vs.
Germantown 10-15-11
Posted 10-20-2011

 

 


 


Milwaukee Languages vs Kewaskum
Regional Volleyball: 10-18-11 
Posted 10-19-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 10-19-11
Posted 10-19-11

 


 


Wisconsin Little Ten Triple Dual Volleyball: 10-15-11
Posted 10-15-11

 


 


Wisconsin Little Ten Cross Country Championship: 10-15-11

 


 


Oconomowoc vs West Bend West Football: 10-14-11
Posted 10-15-11

 


 


St. Mary's Springs vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Football: 10-14-11 
Posted 10-15-11

 


 


West Bend West vs Hartford 
swimming: 10-13-11
Posted 10-15-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 10-15-11
Posted 10-15-11

 


 


West Bend East vs Hartford Union Football: 10-14-11
Posted 10-15-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 10-14-11
Posted 10-14-11

 


 


Grafton High School boys soccer vs.
Pius XI WIAA regional 10-11-11
Posted 10-13-2011

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs. Homestead WIAA regional

10-11-11
Posted 10-13-2011

 

 


 


Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs Slinger Regional Soccer: 10-11-11
Posted 10-12-11

 


 


Living Word vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional Soccer: 10-11-11
 
Posted 10-12-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 10-12-11
Posted 10-12-11

 


 


Homestead High School football vs.
Whitefish Bay 10-06-11
Posted 10-11-2011

 

 


 


Homestead High School boys volleyball vs. Germantown 10-05-11
Posted 10-11-201
1

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School football vs.
Port Washington 10-07-11
Posted 10-11-11

 

 


 


Carroll
 vs. Lawrence football: 10-08-11
Posted 10-11-11

 


 


Little Chute vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Football: 10-08-11
Posted 10-09-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 10-08-11
Posted 10-09-11

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Football: 10-07-11 
Posted 10-09-11

 


 


Watertown vs West Bend East Volleyball: 10-06-11
 
Posted 10-07-11

 


 


Catholic Memorial vs Waukesha West boys volleyball: 10-06-11
Posted 10-07-11

 


 


West Bend High School Powder Puff: 10-05-11
 
Posted 10-06-11

 


 


WIAA Division 1 Oconomowoc girls tennis sectional: 10-05-11
Posted 10-06-11

 


 



Homestead High School football vs.
Milwaukee Lutheran 09-30-11
Posted 10-05-2011

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School football vs. Nicolet 10-01-11
Posted 10-05-2011

 

 


 


Alyssa Dorfler Memorial Swim Meet featuring the Cedarburg High School Football and Girls swimming teams
09-29-11
Posted 10-05-11

 

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Soccer: 10-04-11
Posted 10-05-11

 


 


Horicon vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Football: 10-01-11
 
Posted 10-03-11

 


 


West Bend West vs Slinger Volleyball: 09-29-11
Posted 10-01-11

 


 


West Bend East vs Slinger Football: 09-30-11
Posted 10-01-11

 


 


West Bend West vs Hartford Union Football: 09-30-11
Posted 10-01-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 10-01-11
Posted 10-01-11

 


 


West Bend East vs Hartford Swimming : 09-29-11
Posted 09-30-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-29-11
Posted 09-30-11

 

 

Homestead High School boys soccer vs. Whitefish Bay 09-27-11
Posted 09-29-11

 
 

 


Homestead High School girls volleyball vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 09-27-11
Posted 09-29-11

 

 


 


Homestead High School girls swimming vs. Cedarburg 09-27-11
Posted 09-29-11

 

 


 


WIAA Regional Girls Golf: 09-28-11
Posted 09-29-11

 


 


WIAA Division 1 girls golf regional: 09-28-11
Posted 09-29-11

 


 


University School of Milwaukee football vs. Living Word Lutheran 09-24-11
Posted 09-28-11

 

 


 


University School of Milwaukee boys soccer vs. Lake Country Lutheran
09-21-11
Posted 09-28-11

 

 


 


Grafton High School football vs. Nicolet 09-23-11
Posted 09-28-11

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School football vs. Homestead 09-23-11
Posted 09-28-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School cross country invite 09-24-11
Posted 09-28-11

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-28-11
Posted 09-28-11

 


 


Watertown vs Hartford Union Girls Tennis: 09-27-11
Posted 09-28-11

 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West tennis: 09-27-11
Posted 09-28-11

 


 


Carroll vs. Ripon football: 09-24-11
Posted 09-27-11

 


 


Lynn Laporte Volleyball Sprawl: 09-24-11 
Posted 09-25-11

 


 


Lynn Laporte Volleyball Sprawl:

09-23-11 
Posted 09-25-11

 


 


Slinger and Hartford Tennis Invitational: 09-24-11
 
Posted 09-25-11

 


 


Slinger vs Hartford Football: 09-23-11
Posted 09-25-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-24-11
Posted 09-25-11

 


 



Grafton High School girls swimming vs. Homestead 09-20-11
Posted 09-23-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School girls volleyball vs. Homestead 09-20-11
Posted 09-23-11

 

 


 



Homestead High School

Homecoming Powder Puff game between juniors and seniors
 09-14-11

Posted 09-23-11

 

 


 



Homestead High School 2011 Homecoming activities 09-16-11
Posted 09-23-11

 

 


 


Homestead High School football vs. Grafton Homecoming game
09-16-11
Posted 09-23-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs. Homestead 09-14-11
Posted 09-23-11

 

 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs Slinger Soccer: 09-22-11
Posted 09-23-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-22-11
Posted 09-23-11

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Volleyball: 09-20-11
 
Posted 09-21-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-21-11
Posted 09-21-11

 


 








Waukesha Family YMCA golf outing: 09-19-11
Posted 09-20-11


 


 


Slinger Volleyball Invitational: 09-17-11
Posted 09-19-11

 


 


Slinger Soccer Invitational:

09-17-11
Posted 09-19-11

 


 


Watertown vs West Bend East Football: 09-16-11
 
Posted 09-17-11

 


 


Slinger vs. Oconomowoc football: 09-16-11
Posted 09-17-11

 


 


Campbellsport vs Kewaskum Football: 09-16-11
 
Posted 09-17-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-17-11
Posted 09-17-11

 


 


Slinger vs West Bend West Girls Tennis: 09-15-11
Posted 09-16-11

 


 


Homestead High School girls tennis vs. University School of Milwaukee 09-12-11
Posted 09-16-11

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls volleyball vs. Grafton 09-13-11
Posted 09-16-11

 

 


 


Washington County Girls Scramble: 09-15-11
 
Posted 09-16-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-15-11
Posted 09-16-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-13-11
Posted 09-14-11

 


 



University School of Milwaukee Football vs. Whitefish Bay Dominican 09-09-11
Posted 09-13-11
 

 


 


Homestead High School girls tennis vs. Cedarburg 09-08-11
Posted 09-13-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School Football vs.
Whitefish Bay 09-08-11

Posted 09-13-2011

 

 


 


Slinger vs West Bend West Football: 09-09-11
Posted 09-09-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-10-11
Posted 09-10-11

 


 



Homestead High School boys soccer vs. Grafton 09-06-11
Posted 09-09-11

 

 


 


Slinger vs Hartford Girls Tennis:

09-09-11
 
Posted 09-09-11

 


 


Hartford vs West Bend East Volleyball: 09-08-11
 
Posted 09-09-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-09-11
Posted 09-09-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-08-11
Posted 09-08-11

 


 



Homestead High School football vs. Nicolet 09-02-11
Posted 09-07-2011

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School football vs. Grafton 09-02-11
Posted 09-07-11

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls volleyball vs. Grafton 09-01-11
Posted 09-07-11

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-07-11
Posted 09-07-11

 


 


Beaver Dam vs West Bend West Boys Soccer: 09-06-11
Posted 09-07-11

 


 


Wisconsin Little Ten meet: 09-06-11
Posted 09-07-11

 


 


Carroll University football: 09-03-11
Posted 09-06-11

 


 


West Bend West vs. Hartford tennis: 09-01-11
Posted 09-05-11

 


 


Watertown vs Slinger Football: 09-02-11
 
Posted 09-05-11

 


 


Martin Luther vs Living Word Lutheran Football: 09-03-11
Posted 09-05-11

 


 


Mayville vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Football: 09-02-11
Posted 09-05-11

 


 


Hartford Volleyball Invitational: 09-03-11
 
Posted 09-05-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-03-11
Posted 09-05-11

 


 


Homestead High School and Cedarburg High School Girls golf mini-meet at North Shore Country Club 08-29-11
Posted 09-02-11

 

 


 


Grafton High School boys soccer
vs. Germantown 08-30-11

Posted 09-02-11

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls swimming vs. Grafton 08-30-11
Posted 09-02-11

 

 


 


West Bend East vs Slinger Girls Tennis: 09-01-11
 
Posted 09-02-11

 


 


Lomira vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Volleyball:  09-01-11
 
Posted 09-02-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 09-01-11
Posted 09-02-11

 


 


Lake Country Lutheran vs Living Word Lutheran Boys Soccer: 08-31-11
 
Posted 09-01-11

 


 


University School of Milwaukee girls tennis vs. Divine Savior Holy Angels 08-24-11 
Posted 08-31-11

 

 


 


Grafton High School football vs. Plymouth 08-26-11  
Posted 08-31-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School girls tennis vs. Grafton 08-25-11 
Posted 08-31-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School football vs. Racine Park 08-26-11 
Posted 08-31-11

 

 


 


Slinger vs West Bend West Volleyball: 08-30-11
 
Posted 08-31-11

 


 


Mukwonago vs. Waukesha West girls volleyball: 08-30-11
Posted 08-31-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 08-30-11
Posted 08-30-11

 


 


West Bend West vs Kewaskum Football:  08-26-11
 
Posted 08-28-11

 


 


Hartford football: 08-26-11
Posted 08-28-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 08-27-11
Posted 08-28-11

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs. Grafton 08-23-11
Posted 08-26-11

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls swimming vs. West Bend East
08-23-11

Posted 08-26-11

 

 


 


Hamilton vs. Mukwonago football: 08-25-11
Posted 08-26-11

 


 


Waukesha West vs. Waukesha South boys soccer game: 08-23-11
Posted 08-24-11

 


 



Homestead High School football

vs. Hartford 08-19-11  
Posted 08-23-11

 

 


 


Grafton High School boys soccer vs.
Catholic Memorial 08-17-11
 
Posted 08-23-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs. Kimberly 08-18-11  
Posted 08-23-11

 

 


 


West Bend West volleyball practice: 08-18-11
Posted 08-20-11

 


 


Whitefish Bay vs West Bend West: 08-19-11
 
Posted 08-20-11

 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran volleyball practice: 08-19-11
Posted 08-20-11

 


 


Loconia vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Football: 08-19-11
 
Posted 08-20-11

 


 


Kewaskum vs West Bend east Football: 08-19-11
Posted 08-20-11

 


 


Hartford Union volleyball practice: 08-18-11
Posted 08-20-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 08-19-11
Posted 08-20-11

 


 


West Bend East volleyball practice: 08-18-11
Posted 08-20-11

 


 


Homestead High School boys soccer vs Brookfield East: 08-16-11
Posted 08-19-11

 


 


Hartford vs Kettle Moraine Lutheran Boys Soccer: 08-18-11
Posted 08-19-11

 


 


Arrowhead High School football practice: 08-18-11
Posted 08-19-11

 


 


Catholic Memorial football practice: 08-17-11
Posted 08-18-11

 


 


Waukesha North football practice: 08-16-11
Posted 08-17-11

 


 


Sheboygan Lutheran vs Living Word Lutheran Boys Soccer: 08-16-11
 
Posted 08-17-11

 


 


Kettle Moraine High School football practice: 08-15-11
Posted 08-17-11

 


 


Cedarburg High School and Grafton High School football scrimmage at Grafton: 08-13-11
Posted 08-16-11

 


 


West Bend West football practice: 08-12-11
Posted 08-15-11


 


 


Mukwonago High School football practice 08-10-2011
Posted 08-12-11

 

 


 


Pewaukee High School

football practice
Posted 08-11-11

 


 



Waukesha South High School

football practice

Posted 08-10-11

 

 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Football Practice

Posted 08-10-11

 

 


 


Groundbreaking for the Waukesha Blazers' new complex: 08-01-11
Posted 08-02-11

 


 


West Bend West State Baseball:

07-29-11
 
Posted 07-31-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 07-29-11
Posted 07-31-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 07-27-11
Posted 07-28-11

 


 



Cedarburg High School baseball vs. Whitefish Bay WIAA Sectional Final
07-23-11
Posted 07-26-11

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School baseball vs. Homestead WIAA Sectional Semi-final 07-22-11
Posted 07-26-11

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 07-22-11
Posted 07-25-11

 


 


Homestead High School baseball vs Grafton: 07-19-11
Posted 07-21-11

 


 


Cedarburg High School baseball vs Shorewood: 07-19-11
Posted 07-21-11


 


 


Random Lake vs West Bend West Regional Baseball: 07-19-11
 
Posted 07-20-11

 


 


Oostburg vs Kewaskum Regional Baseball: 07-19-11
 
Posted 07-20-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 07-20-11
Posted 07-20-11


 


 


Cedarburg Merc Land O Lake baseball vs. Plymouth: 07-17-11
Posted 07-19-11


 


 


Grafton High School baseball vs Slinger: 07-07-11
Posted 07-19-11


 


 


Waukesha North at West Bend West: 07-15-11
Posted 07-16-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 07-15-11
Posted 07-16-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 07-13-11
Posted 07-13-11


 


 


West Bend West vs. Plymouth: 07-11-12
Posted 07-12-11


 


 


Sheboygan Falls vs. Kewaskum baseball: 07-11-11
Posted 07-12-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 07-12-11
Posted 07-12-11


 


 


West Bend East vs Slinger Baseball: 07-08-11
Posted 07-09-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 07-08-11
Posted 07-09-11


 


 



Cedarburg Mercs vs. Thiensville-Mequon Twins Land-o-Lakes Baseball 07-03-11
Posted 07-08-11

 

 


 



Grafton High School baseball vs.

West Bend East 06-30-11

Posted 07-08-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School baseball vs.
Port Washington 06-30-11

Posted 07-08-11

 

 


 


Kewaskum vs Campbellsport Baseball: 07-07-11
 
Posted 07-08-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 07-07-11
Posted 07-08-11


 


 


Brookfield Central vs Brookfield East baseball: 07-06-11
Posted 07-07-11

 


 


Two Rivers vs Kewaskum Baseball: 07-05-11
 
Posted 07-07-11


 


 


Homestead vs West Bend East Baseball: 07-05-11
Posted 07-07-011


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Waukesha North baseball: 07-05-11
Posted 07-06-11

 


 


West Bend East vs West Bend West Baseball: 07-01-11
 
Posted 07-03-11


 


 


Plymouth vs Kewaskum: 07-01-11
 
Posted 07-03-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 07-01-11
Posted 07-03-11


 


 


Germantown vs West Bend West Baseball: 06-30-11
 
Posted 07-01-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-30-11
Posted 07-01-11

 


 


Homestead High School baseball vs. Grafton:  06-28-11
Posted 06-30-11


 


 


Grafton High School baseball vs. West Bend West: 06-27-11
Posted 06-30-11

 


 


West Bend West vs Homestead baseball: 06-29-11
 
Posted 06-30-11

 


 


Germantown vs Slinger Baseball: 06-28-11
Posted 06-30-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 06-29-11
Posted 06-29-11

 


 


Homestead High School baseball vs. Brown Deer: 06-24-11
Posted 06-28-11


 


 


Cedarburg High School baseball vs. Germantown: 06-23-11
Posted 06-28-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 06-28-11
Posted 06-28-11


 


 


Nicolet vs. Slinger Baseball: 06-23-11
Posted 06-24-11

 


 


Diamond of Honor Unveiling: 06-23-11
Posted 06-24-11

 


 



Grafton High School baseball vs. Cedarburg 06-21-11
Posted 06-23-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School baseball vs. Homestead 06-20-11
Posted 06-23-11

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Whitefish Bay WIAA State Quarterfinal game at Uihlein Soccer Park-Milwaukee 06-16-11
Posted 06-22-11

 

 


 


West Bend West vs. Slinger Baseball: 06-21-11
Posted 06-22-11

 

 

Campbellsport vs. Kewaskum Baseball: 06-21-11
Posted 06-22-11
 
 

 


Cedarburg High School baseball vs. West Bend East 06-17-11
Posted 06-21-11

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-21-11
Posted 06-21-11

 


 


Assumption vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran State Championship Soccer: 06-18-11
Posted 06-19-11

 


 


Mayville vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran Soccer State Semifinal: 06-18-11
Posted 06-19-11



 


 


Homestead High School boys baseball vs. West Bend East:  06-14-11
Posted 06-19-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 06-17-11
Posted 06-19-11


 


 


Cedarburg High School boys baseball vs. Slinger: 06-14-11
Posted 06-19-11


 


 



Homestead High School Girls soccer vs. Cedarburg WIAA Sectional semi-final 06-09-11
Posted 06-17-11

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys baseball vs. Homestead 06-09-11
Posted 06-17-11

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Germantown WIAA Sectional semi-final 06-09-11
Posted 06-17-11

 

 


 


Cedarburg vs. West Bend West Baseball: 06-16-11
Posted 06-17-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-17-11
Posted 06-17-11


 


 


SWCHA vs. Kewaskum Baseball:

06-14-11
Posted 06-15-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 06-15-11
Posted 06-15-11


 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran WIAA Division 3 sectional final: 06-11-11
Posted 06-14-11


 


 


Hartford vs. Verona Quarterfinal Baseball: 06-14-11
Posted 06-14-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 06-14-11
Posted 06-14-11

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Cedarburg WIAA Sectional final at Brookfield East 06-12-11
Posted 06-14-1
1

 

 


 


Slinger WIAA Division 2 sectional
semifinal softball vs. Union Grove: 06-10-11
Posted 06-11-11


 


 


Slinger vs Appleton North Girls Soccer Sectional Semifinals: 06-09-11
Posted 06-10-11


 


 


Slinger baseball: 06-09-11
Posted 06-10-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 06-09-11
Posted 06-10-11


 


 


Homestead High School girls softball WIAA Sectional semi-final vs. Brookfield Central 06-07-11
Posted 06-09-1
1
 

 


 


SWCHA vs. West Bend West Baseball: 06-08-11
Posted 06-09-11


 


 


Wisconsin Little Ten Track and Field Championships: 06-07-11
Posted 06-08-11


 


 


Slinger vs Waupun Sectional Semifinal Softball: 06-07-11
Posted 06-08-11


 


 


Hartford Baseball Sectional:

06-07-11
Posted 06-08-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-08-11
Posted 06-08-11


 


 


West Bend West vs. West Bend East baseball: 06-06-11
Posted 06-08-11

 


 



WIAA Regional girls soccer Cedarburg High School vs. Wauwatosa West

06-02-11

Posted 06-07-11

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys baseball vs. Cedarburg 06-01-11
Posted 06-07-11

 

 


 



WIAA Regional final girls softball Homestead High School vs. Nicolet 06-02-11
Posted 06-07-11

 

 


 



WIAA Regional girls soccer final Homestead High School vs.
Sussex Hamilton 06-04-11
Posted 06-07-11

 

 


 


WIAA Regional girls soccer final Grafton High School vs. Menomonee Falls 06-04-11
Posted 06-07-11

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys baseball vs. Grafton 06-03-11
Posted 06-07-11

 

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-07-11
Posted 06-07-11

 


 



WIAA girls softball regional Grafton High School vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 05-31-11
Posted 06-06-11

 

 


 



WIAA girls softball regional Cedarburg High School vs. Milwaukee School of Lifelong Learning 05-31-11
Posted 06-06-11

 

 


 


Track and Field
State Championships: 06-04-11
Posted 06-06-11

 


 


Freeman sports: 06-04-11
Posted 06-06-11

 


 



The Navarre Game - Futbol vs. Football with Hatrick Halftime Dodgeball 05-28-11
Posted 06-03-11

 

 


 



Ozaukee County Special Olympics spring track meet at Cedarburg High School 05-28-11
Posted 06-03-11

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys baseball vs. Port Washington 05-31-11
Posted 06-03-11

 

 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs. Slinger Regional Softball: 06-02-11
Posted 06-03-11

 


 


Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Kettle Moraine
Lutheran Regional Baseball: 06-02-11
Posted 06-03-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 06-03-11
Posted 06-03-11


 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional Baseball: 06-01-11
Posted 06-02-11


 


 



WIAA Sectional boys/girls track meet at Homestead High School
05-26-11

Posted 06-01-11

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Cedarburg at Uihlein Soccer Park 05-26-11
Posted 06-01-11

 

 


 


Slinger
vs West Bend East Softball: 05-26-11
Posted 06-01-11


 


 


Slinger
vs West Bend East Baseball: 05-31-11
Posted 06-01-11


 


 


Slinger vs. Kewaskum softball regional: 05-31-11
Posted 06-01-11


 


 


Freeman sports: 06-01-11
Posted 06-01-11


 

 
 


To order reprints: If you are interested in a high-quality color reproduction of any images features in our slideshows, please email webmaster@conleynet.com. Include the name of the slideshow, the date, and if possible, the number of the picture as it appears in the slideshow, and a brief description.

Reprint 8X10 photos cost $25.00 each, including postage.

Reprint 5X7 photos cost $15.00 each, including postage.










 


Milwaukee Newspaper  |  Milwaukee Newspapers  |  Wisconsin Newspapers  |  City of Milwaukee Wisconsin  |  Wisconsin Job Services  |  Wisconsin Lottery ResultsWisconsin Real Estate For Sale   |  Waukesha Freeman  |  Milwaukee County  |  Jobs In Milwaukee