gmtoday_small.gif

 


 
THURSDAY
July 31, 2014

 
Online Slideshows
School Sports
 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 


 

 

 
 
 



 


Niki Doedens Holiday Tournament 12-27-13
Posted 12-31-13

 


 


 


Waukesha Wings vs. Waterloo (Iowa) 12-27-13
Posted 12-31-13



 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Racine Horlick 12-28-13
Posted 12-31-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Mukwonago 12-28-13
Posted 12-31-13

 


 


 


Slinger vs. West Bend East 12-19-13
Posted 12-24-13

 


 


 


Watertown vs. West Bend East 12-19-13
Posted 12-24-13

 


 


 


Slinger vs. West Bend East 12-17-13
Posted 12-24-13

 


 


 


Milwaukee Lutheran vs. Germantown 12-17-13
Posted 12-24-13

 


 


 


Dominican vs. Germantown 12-14-13
Posted 12-24-13

 


 


 


High School Sports 2013 Photos of the Year
Posted 12-24-13

 


 


 


Mukwonago vs. Arrowhead 12-19-13
Posted 12-24-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Muskego 12-20-13
Posted 12-24-13

 


 


 


Carroll College vs. Ripon 12-14-13
Posted 12-24-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East 12-18-13
Posted 12-24-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East 12-17-13
Posted 12-24-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Waukesha West 12-20-13
Posted 12-24-13

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs.
Marquette 12-14-13
Posted 12-18-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls basketball vs.
Grafton 12-13-13
Posted 12-18-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School wrestling vs. Homestead 12-12-13
Posted 12-18-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg-Grafton girls gymnastics triangular vs. Brookfield and Shorewood 12-11-13
Posted 12-18-13
 

 


 


West Bend East Swimming Triangular 12-12-13
Posted 12-16-13

 


 


 


Slinger Invitational 12-14-13
Posted 12-16-13

 


 


 


Watertown Luther Prep vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 12-10-13
Posted 12-16-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend East 12-13-13
Posted 12-16-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. Slinger 12-12-13
Posted 12-16-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. Waukesha West 12-13-13
Posted 12-16-13

 


 


 


Mukwonago vs. Waukesha North 1210-13
Posted 12-16-13

 


 


 


Girls Gymnastics at Mukwonago 12-13-16
Posted 12-16-13

 


 


 



Homestead High School boys hockey vs.
Cedarburg 12-10-13
Posted 12-14-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls basketball vs. Milwaukee Hamilton 12-10-13
Posted 12-14-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys hockey
vs. Grafton 12-07-13
Posted 12-10-13

 

 


 



Lakeshore Lightning girls hockey vs.
Fox City Stars 12-05-13
Posted 12-10-13

 

 


 



Lakeshore Lightning girls hockey vs.
Chicago Sabres 12-07-13
Posted 12-10-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls basketball vs.
Milwaukee Lutheran 12-06-13
Posted 12-10-13

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee Boys Hockey vs.
Middleton championship game of Paul Meyer Memorial Tournament 11-30-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys hockey vs. St. Mary's Springs 11-26-13
Posted 12-08-13

 

 


 


Grafton High School boys basketball vs.
Wauwatosa West 11-26-13
Posted 12-08-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg vs. Nicolet 12-03-13
Posted 12-08-13

 

 


 


Waukesha vs. Waupaca 11-29-13
Posted 12-06-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North Basketball practice 11-28-13
Posted 12-06-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial Basketball Practice 11-21-13
Posted 12-06-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. Cudahy 11-26-13
Posted 12-06-13

 


 


 


University of Wisconsin vs. Penn St. University 11-30-13
Posted 12-06-13

 


 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs. Germantown 11-27-13
Posted 12-06-13

 


 


 


Sheboygan South vs. West Bend East 11-22-13
Posted 11-27-13

 


 


 


Homestead vs. Germantown 11-22-13
Posted 11-27-13

 


 


 


Ozaukee vs. Living World Lutheran 11-21-13
Posted 11-27-13

 


 


 


University of Wisconsin-Fond du Lac vs. University of Wisconsin-Washington County 11-20-13
Posted 11-27-13

 


 


 


Random Lake vs. Kewaskum 11-20-13
Posted 11-27-13

 


 


Carroll University vs. Illinois College 11-16-13
Posted 11-27-13

 


 


 


State Swimming and Diving 11-16-13
Posted 11-27-13

 


 


 


WIAA State Football - Arrowhead vs. Franklin 11-22-13
Posted 11-27-13

 


 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys basketball vs.
Brown Deer 11-19-13
Posted 11-26-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys basketball vs.
Muskego 11-22-13
Posted 11-26-13

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School boys hockey vs.
Marquette 11-22-13
Posted 11-26-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls swimming at the WIAA State Championships-Madison 11-15-13
Posted 11-20-13

 

 


 


WIAA State Volleyball Germantown vs. Marquette University High School 11-16-13
Posted 11-20-13

 


 


 


WIAA State Volleyball Catholic Memorial vs. Germantown 11-16-13
Posted 11-20-13

 


 


 


WIAA Sectional Swim Meet 11-16-13
Posted 11-20-13

 


 


 


WIAA Diving Sectional 11-15-13
Posted 11-20-13

 


 


 


Division 1 State Semi-final Mukwonago vs. Franklin 11-15-13
Posted 11-20-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Racine Horlick 11-15-13
Posted 11-20-13

 


 


 


Sectional Swim Meet 11-09-13
Posted 11-20-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Waterford 11-08-13
Posted 11-20-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Germantown State quarterfinal 11-08-13
Posted 11-20-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Waukesha West 11-07-13
Posted 11-20-13

 


 


 


Homestead High School football vs.
Kimberly WIAA level 3 playoff game
11-08-13
Posted 11-13-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg, Homestead High School girls swimming WIAA Sectional Swim Meet at Cedarburg 11-09-13
Posteed 11-13-13

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys soccer vs. Sturgeon Bay WIAA State semi-final game 10-31-13
Posted 11-09-13

 

 


 


University School of Milwaukee boys soccer vs. the Prairie School WIAA State final game 11-02-13
Posted 11-09-1
3
 

 


 



North Shore Conference girls swimming championships at Homestead 11-02-13
Posted 11-09-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School football vs. Sussex Hamilton WIAA Level 2 game 11-01-13
Posted 11-09-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs. Whitefish Bay WIAA State semi-final game 11-01-13
Posted 11-09-13

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs.
Oregon WIAA State final game 11-02-13
Posted 11-09-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg Colts youth football vs.
Brookfield Central 10-26-13
Posted 11-09-13

 

 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Pewaukee 11-01-13
Posted 11-07-13

 


 


 


Carroll University vs. Cornell University 11-02-13
Posted 11-07-13

 


 


 


Mukwonago vs. Sun Prairie 11-01-13
Posted 11-07-13

 


 


 


Muskego vs. Green Bay Preble 11-02-13
Posted 11-07-013

 


 


 


Pewaukee vs. Notre Dame 10-31-13
Posted 11-07-13

 


 


 


WIAA State Cross Country Meet 11-02-13
Posted 11-07-13

 


 


 


Germantown vs. Fond du Lac 11-01-13
Posted 11-07-13

 


 


 


Homestead vs. Germantown 11-02-13
Posted 11-07-13

 


 


 


Manitowoc Lincoln vs. West Bend East 10-31-13
Posted 11-07-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Neenah Sectional 11-02-13
Posted 11-07-13

 


 


 


Neenah vs. Hartford Union 10-31-13
Posted 11-07-13

 


 


 


Little Ten Conference Championship 11-02-13
Posted 11-07-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 10-26-13
Posted 11-03-13

 


 


 


Pewaukee vs. Catholic Memorial Soccer 10-26-13
Posted 11-03-13

 


 


 


Classic 8 Conference Championship Meet 10-26-13
Posted 11-03-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Milwaukee Tech 10-25-13
Posted 11-03-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. Waukesha West Regional 10-24-13
Posted 11-03-13

 


 


 


Campbellsport vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 10-26-13
11-03-13

 


 


 


Milwaukee Morse-Marshall 10-25-13
Posted 11-03-13

 


 


 


Sheboygan North vs. Slinger Regional 10-24-13
Posted 11-03-13

 


 


 


Stockbridge vs. Living Word Lutheran 10-24-13
Posted 11-03-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 10-26-13
Posted 11-03-13

 


 


 



Homestead High School football vs. Milwaukee Madison Level 1 playoff 10-25-13
Posted 11-03-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls volleyball vs. Milwaukee School of Languages WIAA regional semi-final 10-22-13
Posted 11-03-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs. West DePere WIAA sectional semi-final 10-24-14
Posted 11-03-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls volleyball vs. Sheboygan South WIAA regional semi-final 10-24-13
Posted 11-03-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School football vs. Brookfield East Level 1 playoff 10-25-13
Posted 11-03-13

 

 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 10-15-13
Posted 10-24-13

 


 


 


University School of Milwaukee vs. Living Word Lutheran 10-17-13
Posted 10-24-13

 


 


 


Shorewood/Messmer vs. Living Word Lutheran 10-17-13
Posted 10-24-13

 


 


 


Dominican vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran Regional Soccer 10-15-13
Posted 10-24-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South/Mukwonago vs. 
Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 10-17-13
Posted 10-24-13

 


 


 


WIAA State Girl's Tennis Tournament 10-18-13
Posted 10-24-13

 


 


 


WIAA State Girl's Golf Tournament 10-15-13
Posted 10-24-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Waukesha West 10-18-13
Posted 10-24-13

 


 


 


Classic 8 Conference Volleyball Tournament 10-18-13
Posted 10-24-13

 


 


 



Homestead High School football vs.
Whitefish Bay 10-18-13
Posted 10-23-13

 

 


 


Grafton High School football vs.
Milwaukee Lutheran 10-18-13
Posted 10-23-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys soccer vs. Campbellsport WIAA Regional Soccer semi-final 10-15-13
Posted 10-23-13

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs. Green Bay Southwest WIAA Regional final 10-17-13
Posted 10-23-13

 

 

 



Cedarburg High School girls swimming vs.
Grafton 10-15-13
Posted 10-23-13

 

 


 



Alyssa Dorfler Memorial swim meet between Cedarburg High School girls swim team and football team 10-16-13
Posted 10-23-13

 

 


 


Wisconsin Lutheran vs. West Bend West 10-11-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Hartford Union 10-08-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


St. Mary Springs vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 10-12-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


Homestead vs. Germantown 10-11-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


Port Washington Cross Country Invitational 10-03-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend East 10-03-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. Waukesha South 10-10-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Kettle Moraine 10-11-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


WIAA Subsectional Tennis Tournament 10-07-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Mukwonago 10-08-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Mukwonago 10-11-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


Carroll University vs. Lawrence University 10-12-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


Brookfield East vs. Brookfield Central 10-09-13
Posted 10-16-13

 


 


 


Cedarburg High School 2013 Homecoming 10-11-13
Posted 10-16-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls volleyball vs.
Grafton 10-08-13
Posted 10-16-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School football vs. Grafton 10-11-13
Posted 10-16-13

 

 


 


Homestead High School 2013 Homecoming 10-04-13
Posted 10-16-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys soccer vs.
Whitefish Bay 10-01-13
Posted 10-11-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys volleyball vs.
Germantown 10-02-13
Posted 10-11-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs.

Menomonee Falls 10-03-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls swimming vs.
Homestead 10-01-13
Posted 10-11-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls golf at the WIAA Regional meet at MeeKwon Golf Course, Mequon 10-02-13
Posted 10-11-13

 

 


 



Grafton High Schools girls swimming at Bulldog Invitational in Cedarburg
10-05-13

 

 


 


West Bend West vs. Hartford Union 10-03-13
Posted 10-10-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Hartford Union 10-01-13
Posted 10-10-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 10-04-13
Posted 10-10-13

 


 


 


Waupun vs. Kewaskum 10-04-13
Posted 10-10-13 

 


 


 


Slinger Cross Country Invitational 10-03-13
Posted 10-10-13

 


 


 


Kewaskum vs. Campbellsport 09-27-13
Posted 10-10-13

 


 


 


WIAA Regional Golf Tournament 10-02-13
Posted 10-10-13

 


 


 


Pewaukee vs. New Berlin West 10-04-13
Posted 10-10-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Muskego 10-01-13
Posted 10-10-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Arrowhead 10-01-13
Posted 10-10-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine 10-03-13
Posted 10-10-13

 


 


 


Classic 8 Conference Golf 09-24-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


Classic 8 Conference Tennis 09-28-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Kettle Moraine 09-24-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


Muskego vs. Waukesha North 09-27-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Arrowhead 09-27-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


Campbellsport vs. Kewaskum 09-26-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


Girls Golf Mini Meet 09-23-13
Posted 10-06-13


 


 


Lomira vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 09-28-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


Lynn LaPorte Volleyball Sprawl 09-28-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


St. Johns Military Academy vs. Living Word Lutheran 09-25-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


Watertown vs. West Bend East 09-26-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South Cross Country Invitational 09-26-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Hartford Union 09-24-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Slinger 09-27-13
Posted 10-06-13

 


 


 



Grafton High School football vs. Germantown 09-27-13
Posted 10-03-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School 2013 Homecoming activities
09-26-13
Posted 10-03-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School football vs. Homestead 09-27-13
Posted 10-03-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School Bulldog Cross Country Invite
09-28-13
Posted 10-03-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls volleyball vs.
Homestead 09-24-13
Posted 10-03-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs. Grafton 09-24-13
Posted 10-03-13

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee girls tennis vs. Homestead 09-18-13
Posted 09-30-13

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee girls field hockey
vs. Hartland Arrowhead
09-18-13
Posted 09-30-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School football vs.
Nicolet 09-20-13
Posted 07-27-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School football vs.
Port Washington 09-20-13

Posted 09-27-13

 

 


 


West Bend Tennis Invitational 09-14-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 09-17-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


West Bend West vs. Hartford Union 09-20-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


University School in Jackson vs. Living Word Lutheran 09-20-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


Slinger vs. West Bend West 09-19-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


Oshkosh North vs. Slinger 09-20-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


Milwaukee Lutheran vs. Germantown 09-20-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend West 09-17-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. Slinger 09-17-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Waukesha North 09-17-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


New Berlin Eisenhower vs. New Berlin West 09-18-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Waukesha South 09-20-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Arrowhead 09-19-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


Carroll University vs. Knox 09-21-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East 09-20-13
Posted 09-26-13

 


 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys soccer vs. Brookfield Academy 09-16-13
Posted 09-23-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls volleyball vs.
Nicolet 09-17-13
Posted 09-23-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys soccer vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 09-17-13
Posted 09-23-13

 

 


 


Grafton High School football vs. Homestead 09-12-13
Posted 09-20-13

 

 


 


Cedarburg High School football vs. Germantown
09-13-14

Posted 09-20-13

 

 

 



Waukesha South vs. Mukwonago 09-05-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South vs. Mukwonago 
Classic 8 Conference Relays 09-13-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South vs. Catholic Memorial 09-14-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


New Berlin Eisenhower vs. Pewaukee 09-06-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Arrowhead 09-14-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Waukesha North 09-07-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Carroll University vs. Lakeland College 09-07-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East 09-11-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Arrowhead 09-10-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Hartford Union 09-06-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 09-12-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Oconomowoc vs. West Bend West 09-06-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Oconomowoc vs. Hartford Union 09-10-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Laconia vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 09-14-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend West 09-10-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. Slinger 09-12-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union Invitational 09-07-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. Slinger 09-12-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Germantown vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 09-12-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 


Beaver Dam vs. West Bend West 09-13-13
Posted 09-17-13

 


 


 



Grafton High School girls swimming vs. Homestead
09-10-13
Posted 09-15-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls volleyball vs. Homestead
09-10-13
Posted 09-15-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs.
Homestead 09-10-13
Posted 09-15-13

 

 


 



University School of Milwaukee football vs.
Shorewood-Messmer 09-06-13
Posted 09-13-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys soccer vs.
West Bend West 09-05-13
Posted 09-13-13

 

 


 


Grafton High School football vs. Nicolet
09-06-13
Posted 09-13-13

 

 


 



Homestead, Cedarburg High Schools girls golf at North Shore Conference mini-meet at North Shore Country Club, Mequon 09-03-13
Posted 09-13-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls tennis vs.
Germantown 09-05-13
Posted 09-13-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School football vs.
Hartland Arrowhead 08-30-13
Posted 09-06-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls volleyball vs.
Ozaukee High School 08-29-13
Posted 09-06-13

 

 


 


Grafton High School boys soccer vs. Homestead
08-27-13
Posted 09-06-13

 

 

 


Cedarburg High School girls swimming vs.
West Bend East 08-29-13
Posted 09-06-13

 

 

 


Cedarburg High School boys soccer vs.
Germantown 08-27-13
Posted 09-06-13

 

 

 


Cedarburg High School girls volleyball at the Doedens Tournament 08-31-13
Posted 09-06-13

 

 


 


Wisconsin Little Ten Mini Meet 09-03-13
Posted 09-06-13

 


 


 


Port Washington vs. Kewaskum 08-30-13
Posted 09-06-13

 


 


 


Jamie Block Cross Country Invitational 08-31-13
Posted 09-06-13

 


 


 


Ithaca vs. Living Word Lutheran 08-31-13
Posted 09-06-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend West 09-03-13
Posted 09-06-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. New Berlin West 09-03-13
Posted 09-06-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. Brookfield Academy 09-03-13
Posted 09-06-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South vs. Watertown 08-30-13
Posted 09-06-13

 


 


 


Carroll University Football Practice 09-02-13
Posted 09-06-13

 


 


 


Brookfield East vs. Brookfield Central 09-04-13
Posted 09-06-13

 


 


 


Wisconsin Little Ten Golf Mini Meet 08-28-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 


Whitnall vs. Slinger 08-23-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 


West Bend West vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 08-22-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 


Two Rivers vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 08-24-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 


Kewaskum vs. West Bend East 08-23-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 


Kewaskum vs. Slinger 08-27-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. Germantown 08-23-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 


Homestead vs. Hartford Union 08-23-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Kettle Moraine 08-27-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Brookfield East 08-24-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South vs. Racine Park 08-22-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Milwaukee Riverside 08-24-13
Posted 09-01-13

 


 


 



University School of Milwaukee football vs.
Milwaukee South Division 08-24-13
Posted 08-30-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School boys soccer vs.
University School of Milwaukee 08-22-13
Posted 08-30-13

 

 


 


Brown Deer vs. West Bend East 08-21-13
Posted 08-24-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 08-20-13
Posted 08-25-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South Soccer Preview 08-13-13
Posted 08-25-13

 


 


 


Kettle Moraine Football Preview 08-08-13
Posted 08-25-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North Football Preview 08-14-13
Posted 08-25-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West Football Preview 08-08-13
Posted 08-25-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead Football Preview 08-12-13
Posted 08-25-13

 


 


 


Homestead High School boys soccer vs. Brookfield East 08-21-13 and Homestead
Posted 08-23-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls golf-Homestead/Brookfield Central Classic Invite 08-19-13
Posted 08-23-13

 

 


 


Catholic Memorial Football Preview 08-08-13
Posted 08-16-13

 


 


Muskego Football Preview 08-08-13
Posted 08-16-13

 


 


Mukwonago Football Preview 08-07-13
Posted 08-16-13

 


 


Waukesha South Football Preview 08-08-13
Posted 08-16-13

 


 


Sheboygan Falls vs. West Bend West 07-19-13
Posted 07-23-13

 


 


 


New Berlin West vs. West Bend West 07-19-13
Posted 07-23-13

 


 


 


Kettle Moraine vs. Pius XI 07-15-13
Posted 07-23-13

 


 


 



Homestead High School baseball vs. Port Washington WIAA regional semi-final 07-11-13
Posted 07-16-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School baseball vs. Nicolet
WIAA regional final 07-12-13
Posted 07-16-13

 

 


 


WIAA Regional Baseball 07-09-13
Posted 07-14-13

 


 


 


West Bend West vs. Germantown 07-06-13
Posted 07-14-13

 


 


 


New Berlin West vs. Greendale 07-12-13
Posted 07-14-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Sussex Hamilton 07-09-13
Posted 07-14-13

 


 


 


Grafton High School baseball vs. West Bend East
07-05-13
Posted 07-11-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School baseball vs.
Whitefish Bay 06-27-13
Posted 07-09-13

 

 


 


New Berlin Eisenhower vs. Pewaukee 07-01-13
Posted 07-08-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Mukwonago 06-27-13
Posted 07-08-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Waukesha South 07-02-13
Posted 07-08-13

 


 


 



Grafton High School baseball vs. Homestead
07-01-13
Posted 07-05-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School baseball vs. Homestead
07-02-13
Posted 07-05-13

 

 


 


Whitefish Bay vs. West Bend West 06-26-13
Posted 06-28-13

 


 


 


Whitefish Bay vs. West Bend East 06-27-13
Posted 06-28-13

 


 


 


West Bend West vs. West Bend East 06-24-13
Posted 06-28-13

 


 


 


Port Washington vs. Slinger 06-20-13
Posted 06-28-13

 


 


 


Plymouth vs. Kewaskum 06-24-13
Posted 06-28-13

 


 


 


Southwest WI Christian Homeschool vs. West Bend East 06-14-13
Posted 06-28-13

 


 


 


Cedarburg vs. West Bend East 06-26-13
Posted 06-28-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Kettle Moraine 06-26-13
Posted 06-28-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Kettle Moraine 06-20-13
Posted 06-28-13

 


 



Cedarburg High School baseball vs.
Grafton 06-20-13
Posted 06-26-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School baseball vs. Grafton
06-14-13
Posted 06-22-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School baseball vs. Cedarburg
06-13-13
Posted 06-22-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Waukesha West WIAA State final 06-15-13
Posted 06-22-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Eau Claire Memorial WIAA State quarterfinal 06-13-13
Posted 06-22-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School baseball vs. West Bend West
06-18-13
Posted 06-20-13

 

 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East 06-18-13
Posted 06-19-13

 


 


 


Waukesha North vs. Waukesha South 06-11-13
Posted 06-19-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Arrowhead 06-17-13
Posted 06-19-13

 


 


 


Cedarburg vs. Waukesha West 06-15-13
Posted 06-19-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Mt. Horeb 06-15-13
Posted 06-19-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Ashland 06-14-13
Posted 06-19-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Middleton 06-13-13
Posted 06-19-13

 


 


 


Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs. Prairie School 06-06-13
Posted 06-14-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Arrowhead 05-28-13
Posted 06-14-13

 


 


 


State Golf Tournament 05-28-13
Posted 06-14-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South vs. Catholic Memorial 06-10-13
Posted 06-14-13

 


 


Waukesha South vs. Waukesha West 06-07-13
Posted 06-14-13

 


 


 


Homestead High School baseball vs.
Nicolet 06-07-13
Posted 06-11-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School baseball vs.
West Bend East 06-06-13
Posted 06-11-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Hartland Arrowhead WIAA Sectional semi-final 06-06-13
Posted 06-11-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School baseball vs. Cedarburg
06-03-13
Posted 06-11-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School baseball vs. Port Washington
05-31-13
Posted 06-11-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Homestead
WIAA regional final 06-01-13
Posted 06-11-13

 

 


 



WIAA Regional Track meet at Cedarburg High School
05-20-13
Posted 06-09-13

 

 


 


University School of Milwaukee girls soccer vs. Grafton 05-24-13
Posted 06-09-13

 

 


 


North Shore Conference outdoor track championships boys and girls at Germantown 05-14-13
Posted 06-09-13

 

 


 



North Shore Conference boys tennis championships at Homestead 05-17-13
Posted 06-09-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls softball vs.
Sussex Hamilton 05-24-13
Posted 06-09-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls softball vs.
Milwaukee Riverside 05-21-13
Posted 06-09-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School boys baseball vs.
Plymouth 05-24-13
Posted 06-09-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls soccer vs. Germantown
05-21-13
Posted 06-09-13

 

 


 


Homestead vs. Brookfield 05-13-13
Posted 06-09-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 05-23-13
Posted 06-09-13

 

 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 06-04-13
Posted 06-07-13

 


 


 


State Track Meet - Day 2 06-01-13
Posted 06-07-13

 


 


 


Arrowhead vs. Waukesha South 06-04-13
Posted 06-07-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West vs. Waukesha South 06-01-13
Posted 06-07-13

 


 


 


Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs Slinger 05-30-13
Posted 06-07-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. West Bend West 05-29-13
Posted 06-07-13

 


 


 


Milwaukee Lutheran vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 05-29-13
Posted 06-07-13

 


 


 


Boys Sectional Golf Tournament 05-28-13
Posted 06-07-13

 


 


 


Boys Sectional Golf Tournament 05-28-13
Posted 06-06-13

 


 


 


Boys State Tennis Tournament 05-30-13
Posted 06-06-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Germantown Sectional 05-30-13
Posted 06-06-13

 


 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs.
Cedarburg 05-13-13
Posted 06-04-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School baseball vs. Kiel 05-23-13
Posted 06-04-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls softball vs.
Grafton 05-15-13
Posted 06-04-13

 

 


 


State Track Meet 05-31-13
Posted 06-03-13

 


 


 


Fond du Lac vs. Slinger 05-21-13
Posted 05-29-13

 


 


 


Oshkosh North Sectional Track Meet 05-23-13
Posted 05-29-13

 


 


 


Sheboygan South vs. Hartford Union 05-21-13
Posted 05-29-13

 


 


 


Sheboygan Falls Golf Regional 05-21-13
Posted 05-29-13

 


 


 


Regional Golf 05-22-13
Posted 05-29-13

 


 


 


Beaver Dam Regional Track Meet 05-20-13
Posted 05-29-13

 


 


 


Pewaukee vs. Waukesha North 05-24-13
Posted 05-29-13

 


 


 


Sectional Track Meet at Waukesha North 05-23-13
Posted 05-29-13

 


 


 


Waukesha West Regional Golf 05-22-13
Posted 05-29-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Waukesha West 05-21-13
Posted 05-29-13

 


 


 


Little Ten Conference Track and Field 05-14-13
Posted 05-23-13

 


 


 


West Bend Swim Club 05-11-13
Posted 05-23-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Hartford Union tennis 05-14-13
Posted 05-23-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Hartford Union 05-16-13
Posted 05-23-13

 


 


 


Plymouth vs. West Bend East 05-17-13
Posted 05-23-13

 


 


 


Waukesha South Invitational 05-17-13
Posted 05-23-13

 


 


 


Pewaukee North vs. New Berlin West 05-16-13
Posted 05-23-13

 


 


 


Kettle Moraine Regional 05-20-13
Posted 05-23-13

 


 


 


Classic 8 Soccer 05-15-13
Posted 05-23-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial Rugby Practice 05-15-13
Posted 05-23-13

 


 



University School of Milwaukee boys baseball vs. Living Word Lutheran 05-07-13
Posted 05-19-13

 

 


 



North Shore Conference Track Relays Boys/Girls at Cedarburg High School 05-01-13
Posted 05-19-13

 

 


 



North Shore Conference boys golf mini-meet at Ozaukee Country Club 05-06-13
Posted 05-19-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls softball vs. Cedarburg
05-03-13
Posted 05-19-13

 

 


 



Grafton High School girls soccer vs. Whitefish Bay
05-07-13
Posted 05-19-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School boys tennis vs.
Port Washington 05-07-13
Posted 05-19-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs. Nicolet
05-07-13
Posted 05-19-13

 

 


 


West Bend West vs. Slinger 05-10-13
Posted 05-17-13

 


 


 


Germantown vs. Hartford Union 05-09-13
Posted 05-17-13

 


 


 


Waukesha Nighthawks LaCrosse at Schneider Stadium 05-07-13
Posted 05-17-13

 


 


 


St. Mary Springs vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 05-07-13
Posted 05-11-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend West 05-07-13
Posted 05-11-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East 05-07-13
Posted 05-11-13

 


 


 


New Berlin Eisenhower vs. New Berlin West 05-06-13
Posted 05-11-13

 


 


 


Brian Steinke Invitational 05-03-13
Posted 05-11-13

 


 


 



Lakeshore Ripsharks vs. Ozaukee Wolfpack
boys lacrosse 04-26-13
Posted 05-07-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls softball vs.
Grafton 04-30-13
Posted 05-07-13

 

 


 



Homestead High School girls soccer vs.
Cedarburg 04-30-13
Posted 05-07-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls soccer vs.
West Bend West 04-25-13
Posted 05-07-13

 

 


 



Cedarburg High School girls softball vs.
Homestead 04-25-13
Posted 05-07-13

 

 


 


Arrowhead vs. Waukesha West 04-30-13
Posted 05-06-13

 


 


 


Brookfield Central vs. Brookfield East 04-30-13
Posted 05-06-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. West Bend West 04-30-13
Posted 05-06-13

 


 


 


West Bend West vs. Slinger 05-02-13
Posted 05-06-13

 


 


 


Slinger vs. West Bend East 04-30-13
Posted 05-06-13

 


 


 


Little Ten Golf Mini-Meet 05-01-13
Posted 05-06-13

 


 


 


Christian Life School vs. Living Word Lutheran 05-01-13
Posted 05-06-13

 


 


 


West Bend East vs. Slinger 04-26-13
Posted 05-01-13

 


 


 


Kewaskum vs. West Bend West 04-26-13
Posted 05-01-13

 


 


 


Hartford Union vs. Slinger 04-25-13
Posted 05-01-13

 


 


 


Oconomowoc vs. Hamilton 04-26-13
Posted 05-01-13

 


 


 


Northstar Classic Track and Field 04-27-13
Posted 05-01-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs. Waukesha South 04-25-13
Posted 05-01-13

 


 


 


Catholic Memorial vs Waukesha South 04-26-13
Posted 05-01-13

 


 


Classic 8 Conference Golf Tournament 04-29-13
Posted 05-01-13

 


 

 


 

 

 
 


To order reprints: If you are interested in a high-quality color reproduction of any images featured in our slideshows, please email webmaster@conleynet.com. Include the name of the slideshow, the date, and if possible, the number of the picture as it appears in the slideshow, and a brief description.

Reprint 8X10 photos cost $25.00 each, including postage.

Reprint 5X7 photos cost $15.00 each, including postage.










 


Milwaukee events  |  Waukesha events  |  Washington Co. events Ozaukee Co. events Milwaukee news  |  Waukesha Co. news Washington Co. News   |  Waukesha Freeman  |  West Bend Daily News  |  Waukesha Freeman | Ozaukee Co. News Graphic | Oconomowoc Enterprise